Hotels near ISKCON Gaborone Gaborone
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near ISKCON Gaborone?




1. Travelodge
Travelodge2.5 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Jacobus J
$86
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone
Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone0.9 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Eliud
$108
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Cresta President
Cresta President2 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Gary
$63
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. The Capital Guesthouse
The Capital Guesthouse2 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Robert
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. The Gaborone Hotel
The Gaborone Hotel1 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Liuh Yee
$29
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Protea Hotel by Marriott Gaborone Masa Square
Protea Hotel by Marriott Gaborone Masa Square0.6 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Diana
$154
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. The Oak Tree House
The Oak Tree House2.2 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Masiya Passmore
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Regent Select Hotel
Regent Select Hotel1.6 km from ISKCON Gaborone
DAVID
$76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Apartments 125
Apartments 1252 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Shawn Jason
$90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel LaBama
Hotel LaBama2.7 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Noela
$78
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Room 50 Two
Room 50 Two0.9 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Anna
$128
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Peermont Walmont Ambassador at the Grand Palm
Peermont Walmont Ambassador at the Grand Palm2.4 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$128
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.6 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$88
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites3.1 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$92
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Cosy Palms Guest House
Cosy Palms Guest House1.3 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Simon
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. African Home
African Home2.2 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Mirek
$64
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Vintage View Guest House
Vintage View Guest House2.1 km from ISKCON Gaborone
Irene
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Room50two
Room50two1 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$157
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Yana Bed & Breakfast
Yana Bed & Breakfast3 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Sethare Guest House
Sethare Guest House< 0.1 km from ISKCON Gaborone
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to ISKCON Gaborone
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Travelodge | 9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone | 8.8 Excellent 138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cresta President | 8.2 Very good 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capital Guesthouse | 8.8 Excellent 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gaborone Hotel | 7.6 Good 65 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near ISKCON Gaborone
Three Dikgosi Monument
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Three Dikgosi Monument— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Gaborone.
National Museum
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
National Museum is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Gaborone, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gaborone has to offer, head to Botswana National Stadium, University of Botswana, and River Walk Mall.
Nogatsaa and Tchinga
6.0/10 (1 review)
Nogatsaa and Tchinga is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Gaborone, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Gaborone Game Reserve and National Botanical Garden, both nearby.
Somarelang Tikologo
6.0/10 (1 review)
Somarelang Tikologo is worth a visit, located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Gaborone.
Botswana National Stadium
7.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can catch an event at Botswana National Stadium, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Gaborone.
Game City Mall
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Game City Mall when in Gaborone.
Thapong Visual Arts Centre
Thapong Visual Arts Centre is 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Gaborone, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Thapong Visual Arts Centre, you'll love Gaborone Natural History Museum and National Botanical Garden, both a short walk away.
River Walk Mall
7.4/10 (34 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to River Walk Mall when in Gaborone.





