Hotels near Lam Dong Museum Xuan Huong - Da Lat
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Lam Dong Museum?




1. Grand Mercure Dalat
Grand Mercure Dalat0.4 km from Lam Dong Museum
Kay
$108
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. ORCHID Hotel
ORCHID Hotel1 km from Lam Dong Museum
Rani
$22
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. The Mist Boutique DaLat Hotel
The Mist Boutique DaLat Hotel1.7 km from Lam Dong Museum
Luke
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. MERPERLE DALAT HOTEL
MERPERLE DALAT HOTEL0.1 km from Lam Dong Museum
Ngoc giao
$77
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Best Western Premier Imperial Dalat
Best Western Premier Imperial Dalat1.4 km from Lam Dong Museum
Huy
$85
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Golden Sun Hotel - Dalat
Golden Sun Hotel - Dalat1.5 km from Lam Dong Museum
Bac
$77
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Cicilia Rouge Dalat
Cicilia Rouge Dalat1.8 km from Lam Dong Museum
Anna
$52
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Quy Tai Premium Hotel
Quy Tai Premium Hotel2 km from Lam Dong Museum
John
$56
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. The One Da Lat Hotel
The One Da Lat Hotel2 km from Lam Dong Museum
Michael
$20
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Storij Home & Coffee
Storij Home & Coffee1.6 km from Lam Dong Museum
anu
$19
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. La Yen Retreat
La Yen Retreat0.6 km from Lam Dong Museum
Chris
$47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. TP Dalat Hotel
TP Dalat Hotel0.9 km from Lam Dong Museum
Kevin
$35
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Banla Boutique Hotel
Banla Boutique Hotel1.1 km from Lam Dong Museum
Huy
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Tala Dalat Hotel
Tala Dalat Hotel0.9 km from Lam Dong Museum
Eric
$18
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Ngoc Phat Dalat Hotel
Ngoc Phat Dalat Hotel1.7 km from Lam Dong Museum
Tuan
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Jodi Dalat Hotel
Jodi Dalat Hotel1.7 km from Lam Dong Museum
Dat
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Nature Hotel - Pham Hong Thai
Nature Hotel - Pham Hong Thai0.1 km from Lam Dong Museum
James
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Nature Hotel - Luong The Vinh
Nature Hotel - Luong The Vinh2.1 km from Lam Dong Museum
Ang
$12
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Cat Tuong Hotel
Cat Tuong Hotel1.2 km from Lam Dong Museum
Laurie
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Dalat De Charme Village
Dalat De Charme Village1.1 km from Lam Dong Museum
Thang
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Lam Dong Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Mercure Dalat | 9.4 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ORCHID Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 51 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Mist Boutique DaLat Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MERPERLE DALAT HOTEL | 8.8 Excellent 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Premier Imperial Dalat | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lam Dong Museum

Thien Vuong Pagoda
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
Thien Vuong Pagoda is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Phường 10, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.

Xuan Huong Lake
8.8/10 (177 reviews)
Xuan Huong Lake is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Xuan Huong - Da Lat, why not stop by during your stay.

Dalat Flower Gardens
8.6/10 (169 reviews)
Dalat Flower Gardens is 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Phường 8, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Valley of Love, located nearby.

Da Lat Market
8.4/10 (257 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Da Lat Market when visiting Xuan Huong - Da Lat.
Bao Dai 1 Palace
Bao Dai 1 Palace is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Phường 10, why not stop by during your stay.
Lam Vien Square
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Lam Vien Square, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Phường 10.
Dalat Palace Golf Club
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Dalat Palace Golf Club, a golf course located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Phường 8.
University of Dalat
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Phường 8 student life, check out University of Dalat, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Phường 8.





