Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Cantabria Maritime Museum?




1. Hotel Citrea Santander
Hotel Citrea Santander2.4 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Nyrma
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares0.9 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Esther
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Eurostars Hotel Real
Eurostars Hotel Real0.3 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Nigel
$147
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Suite Home Sardinero
Suite Home SardineroLa Pereda, 1.9 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Karen
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hotel Chiqui
Hotel ChiquiEl Sardinero, 1.9 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
michael
$111
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Hotel Picos de Europa
Hotel Picos de EuropaCabildo de Arriba, 2.7 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Jeremy
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander1.4 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Amanda
$60
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria0.8 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Carmen
$78
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar0.7 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Lance
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 0.8 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
britt-marie
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. PLAZA SANTANDER
PLAZA SANTANDER2.1 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
belen
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Hotel Palacio del Mar
Hotel Palacio del MarEl Sardinero, 1.8 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Maria Teresa
$77
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Dorma Coliseum
Dorma ColiseumSantander City Centre, 2 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Rachel
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Hotel Boutique Las Brisas
Hotel Boutique Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 1.2 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Alan
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




15. Hostal La Mexicana
Hostal La MexicanaSantander City Centre, 2.1 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Barry
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Faranda Alisas Santander, Ascend Hotel Collection
Hotel Faranda Alisas Santander, Ascend Hotel CollectionCastilla-Hermida, 2.4 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Sonia
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Apartamentos Las Brisas
Apartamentos Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 1.4 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Romain
$55
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




18. Arha Santander
Arha SantanderCastilla-Hermida, 2.7 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
LAURA DANIELA
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander1.2 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Alfonso
$71
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hotel Sol Boutique
Hotel Sol Boutique1.3 km from Cantabria Maritime Museum
Mariano
$91
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Cantabria Maritime Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Citrea Santander | 9.6 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Suite Home Pinares | 9.6 Exceptional 231 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Hotel Real | 9.2 Wonderful 696 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Suite Home Sardinero | 9.4 Exceptional 163 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Chiqui | 9.0 Wonderful 941 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cantabria Maritime Museum

Los Peligros Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Los Peligros Beach, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Camello Beach and Playa de la Fenómeno, both within a short walk.

Camello Beach
8.8/10 (14 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Camello Beach, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Santander. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Bikini Beach, Magdalena Beach, and Primera El Sardinero Beach, all 3 within a short walk.

Gran Casino del Sardinero
8.6/10 (175 reviews)
Looking to hit the casinos? Why not spend the evening at Gran Casino del Sardinero in El Sardinero to find out if luck is your lady. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Playa de la Fenómeno
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Playa de la Fenómeno is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Santander. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Los Peligros Beach and Camello Beach, both within a short walk.
Palace of Festivals of Cantabria
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Palace of Festivals of Cantabria is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Santander, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Santander has to offer, head to Chico Port, Los Peligros Beach, and Plaza de Canadio.
Chico Port
You can stroll along Chico Port for relaxing water views when you're in Puertochico. If you carry on walking you'll get to Santander Ferry Terminal, Los Peligros Beach, and Primera El Sardinero Beach for some more water views.
Church of San Roque
El Sardinero is home to Church of San Roque, so why not stop by during your stay in Santander. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Centro Cultural Doctor Madrazo
Centro Cultural Doctor Madrazo is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Santander, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Centro Cultural Doctor Madrazo, you'll love Jardines de Piquio and Cantabria Maritime Museum, both located nearby.





