Hotels near Cathedral of Punta Arenas Punta Arenas
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Cathedral of Punta Arenas?




1. Magellanicus Rustic Suites
Magellanicus Rustic Suites1 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Simon
$123
$123 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Hostal Buenavista Patagonia
Hostal Buenavista Patagonia0.8 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Radka
$80
$80 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Hotel Cabo De Hornos
Hotel Cabo De Hornos0.1 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
joseph
$159
$159 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Hotel Boutique La Yegua Loca
Hotel Boutique La Yegua Loca0.5 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Santiago
$211
$211 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Apart Hotel Endurance
Apart Hotel Endurance0.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Sheila
$100
$120 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Hostal Ventisqueros
Hostal Ventisqueros0.6 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Andrew
$85
$85 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Innata Patagonia Casa Hostal
Innata Patagonia Casa Hostal0.6 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Alexandria
$104
$104 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Almasur Punta Arenas Clásico
Almasur Punta Arenas Clásico0.3 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Maria
$127
$127 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Hotel Albatros
Hotel Albatros0.3 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Peian
$97
$97 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Hotel Isla Rey Jorge
Hotel Isla Rey Jorge0.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
zachariah
$77
$77 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Hotel Jose Nogueira
Hotel Jose Nogueira0.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Vidal
$215
$215 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Hotel Boutique Restaurant Kran Kreen
Hotel Boutique Restaurant Kran Kreen0.6 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Rebecca
$128
$128 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Hostal Maipu Street
Hostal Maipu Street1.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Jose Luis
$90
$90 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza< 0.1 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Benjamin
$105
$105 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Hostel Entre Vientos
Hostel Entre Vientos2.3 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Sabina
$58
$58 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Hain Casa Hotel
Hain Casa Hotel0.7 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Michelle
$83
$83 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Alojamiento Familiar del Rey
Alojamiento Familiar del Rey0.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
michael
$36
$36 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Hotel Almasur Express Punta Arenas
Hotel Almasur Express Punta Arenas0.2 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Edward
$75
$75 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. HOTEL MERCURIO
HOTEL MERCURIO0.1 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Lemiel
$76
$76 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Hostal Cordillera
Hostal Cordillera1.1 km from Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Hussain
$76
$76 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Cathedral of Punta Arenas
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Magellanicus Rustic Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Buenavista Patagonia | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Cabo De Hornos | 9.2 Wonderful 743 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique La Yegua Loca | 9.6 Exceptional 173 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apart Hotel Endurance | 9.4 Exceptional 120 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cathedral of Punta Arenas

Plaza Munoz Gamero
8.6/10 (96 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Plaza Munoz Gamero— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Punta Arenas.

Palacio Sara Braun
9.0/10 (79 reviews)
The center of Punta Arenas is home to cultural attractions like Palacio Sara Braun, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Punta Arenas has to offer, head to Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint, Port of Punta Arenas, and Punta Arenas Cemetery.

Museo Regional Braun-Menéndez
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
Museo Regional Braun-Menéndez is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Punta Arenas, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Punta Arenas has to offer, head to Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint, Port of Punta Arenas, and Punta Arenas Cemetery.

Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint
9.0/10 (25 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint— just one of the monuments in central Punta Arenas.

Port of Punta Arenas
8.8/10 (164 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Punta Arenas for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Punta Arenas.
Centro Cultural Braun Menendez
8.2/10 (35 reviews)
Centro Cultural Braun Menendez is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Punta Arenas, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro Cultural Braun Menendez, you'll love Museo Naval y Maritimo, just a short walk away.
Museo Regional Magallanes
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
Museo Regional Magallanes is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Punta Arenas, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Punta Arenas has to offer, head to Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint, Port of Punta Arenas, and Punta Arenas Cemetery.
Museo Naval y Maritimo
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
Museo Naval y Maritimo is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Punta Arenas, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Punta Arenas has to offer, head to Port of Punta Arenas, Cerro la Cruz Viewpoint, and Punta Arenas Cemetery.





