Hotels in Mbarara
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Mbarara?




1. Las Vegas Hotel Mbarara
Las Vegas Hotel MbararaMbarara
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Wagga Resort Hotel
Wagga Resort HotelMbarara
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Silverback Hotel
Silverback HotelMbarara
$92
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Lake View Resort Hotel
Lake View Resort HotelMbarara
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Ekhaya crescent hotel mbarara
Ekhaya crescent hotel mbararaMbarara
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Dream Wood Suites
Dream Wood SuitesMbarara
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Rwizi View Hotel Mbarara
Rwizi View Hotel MbararaMbarara
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Nim Motel Nyamitanga
Nim Motel NyamitangaMbarara
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Muju Hotel Mbarara
Muju Hotel MbararaMbarara
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Kigambira Safari Lodge
Kigambira Safari LodgeMbarara
$366
$432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Blue top motel mbarara
Blue top motel mbararaMbarara
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Leisure Park International Hotel
Leisure Park International HotelMbarara
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Tick Emporium Hotel Mbarara
Tick Emporium Hotel MbararaMbarara
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Acacia Boutique Hotel
Acacia Boutique HotelMbarara
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Nkole Deluxe Suites
Nkole Deluxe SuitesMbarara
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Rubax motel mbarara
Rubax motel mbararaMbarara
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Easy View Hotel
Easy View HotelMbarara
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Get last-minute hotel deals in Mbarara and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$53
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$96 off
Lake View Resort Hotel$75
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Wagga Resort Hotel$53
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Silverback Hotel$92
per night
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
$316
per night
$745 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
Asamar Country Resort$34
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Ekhaya crescent hotel mbarara$27
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Spannet Suites$46
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Ahaka cottages $69
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$81 off
Kigambira Safari Lodge$366
per night
$864 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Las Vegas Hotel Mbarara$61
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Lake View Resort Hotel$86
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Wagga Resort Hotel$53
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Silverback Hotel$92
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
$316
per night
$373 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
Asamar Country Resort$34
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Ekhaya crescent hotel mbarara$30
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Ahaka cottages $69
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Kigambira Safari Lodge$366
per night
$432 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Mbarara
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$316
$373 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Rwizi View Hotel Mbarara
Rwizi View Hotel MbararaMbarara
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$366
$432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




Acacia country Inn
Acacia country InnMbarara
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Mbarara
Our prices for hotels in Mbarara are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Mbarara are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Mbarara
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Mbarara
Lake Mburo National Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Lake Mburo National Park is 18.5 mi (29.8 km) from central Mbarara, why not stop by during your stay.
Mbarara Golf Course
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Mbarara Golf Course, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Mbarara.
Learn more about Mbarara
Mbarara is well-known for its attractions such as Mbarara Golf Course and Lake Mburo National Park.
See all hotels in Mbarara
Check out reviews of Mbarara hotels guests love
Las Vegas Hotel Mbarara
10/10 Excellent
"Great!"
ntare gardens mbarara
8/10 Good
"The property is serene very quiet place well lit and ammenities working well. Wifi was not working day 1 but it was eectified in day 2 they have a back generator"
Silverback Hotel
8/10 Good
"Lovely location for activities around Mbarara"
Ahaka cottages
8/10 Good
"Sauna was nice and the rooms were cozy. Breakfast was okay, but outside. "
































































