Hotels near Frederikshavn Harbour Frederikshavn
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Frederikshavn Harbour?




1. Exclusive Apartment in center
Exclusive Apartment in center0.8 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Michala
$145
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Park Hotel
Park Hotel0.9 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Alan
$139
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Quality Hotel The Reef
Quality Hotel The Reef0.5 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Brian
$124
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




4. Best Western Hotel Herman Bang
Best Western Hotel Herman Bang0.6 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Anonymous traveler
$109
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Damm Hotell
Damm Hotell0.8 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Henrik
$107
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Hotel Lisboa
Hotel Lisboa2 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Pascal
$102
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Hotel Jutlandia
Hotel Jutlandia0.4 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
William
$149
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Danhostel Frederikshavn City
Danhostel Frederikshavn City0.4 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Joanruth
$59
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Hotel Frederikshavn
Hotel Frederikshavn0.6 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Leslie
$111
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Harbour Living by Jutlandia
Harbour Living by Jutlandia0.4 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Ingunn
$91
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Apartments by Jutlandia
Apartments by Jutlandia0.4 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
$209
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Aalbæk Badehotel
Aalbæk Badehotel19.3 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Gunnar
$157
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hotel Viking Aqua, Spa & Wellness
Hotel Viking Aqua, Spa & Wellness10 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
David
$179
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Sæby Spektrum & Hostel
Sæby Spektrum & Hostel11.2 km from Frederikshavn Harbour
Jennie
$59
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Frederikshavn Harbour
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Exclusive Apartment in center | 9.4 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 702 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Hotel The Reef | 8.8 Excellent 560 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Hotel Herman Bang | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Damm Hotell | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Frederikshavn Harbour
Boolsens Stenhave
Boolsens Stenhave is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Frederikshavn, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Boolsens Stenhave, you'll love Brysterne, just a short walk away.
Tordenskjold
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tordenskjold— just one of the monuments in central Frederikshavn.
Kattegat Silo
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kattegat Silo— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Frederikshavn.
Krudttarn
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Krudttarn— just one of the monuments in central Frederikshavn.
Frihedsmonumentet
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Frihedsmonumentet— just one of the monuments in central Frederikshavn.
Bolten
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Bolten— just one of the monuments in central Frederikshavn.
Brysterne
10.0/10 (1 review)
Brysterne is in the heart of Frederikshavn, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Brysterne, you'll love Boolsens Stenhave, just a short walk away.
Tubablaeseren
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tubablaeseren— just one of the monuments in central Frederikshavn.





