Hotels near Amber Fort Amer
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Amber Fort?




1. Taj Amer, Jaipur
Taj Amer, Jaipur0.4 km from Amber Fort
Sophia Ingrid Hannelore
$169
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. House Of Amer
House Of Amer0.2 km from Amber Fort
Sabrina
$33
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




3. KK Royal Hotel & Convention Centre
KK Royal Hotel & Convention Centre1.4 km from Amber Fort
Sanjiva
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. The Amer Valley
The Amer Valley2.6 km from Amber Fort
Sanjeeva
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Artisav House-A Luxury Boutique Stay
Artisav House-A Luxury Boutique Stay2.1 km from Amber Fort
ariana
$122
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




6. Hotel Amer Fort
Hotel Amer Fort0.3 km from Amber Fort
Rene
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Surya Haveli Amer Fort Jaipur
Surya Haveli Amer Fort Jaipur0.6 km from Amber Fort
$68
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Hotel Amer Classic
Hotel Amer Classic1.1 km from Amber Fort
$7
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Hotel Aravali View
Hotel Aravali View2.8 km from Amber Fort
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. HOTEL PANNA HAVELI
HOTEL PANNA HAVELI0.6 km from Amber Fort
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Bhoora House
Bhoora House2.8 km from Amber Fort
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Super Deluxe Room Khandaka Villa
Super Deluxe Room Khandaka Villa1.2 km from Amber Fort
$20
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Mementos by ITC Hotels Jaipur
Mementos by ITC Hotels Jaipur5.9 km from Amber Fort
Supratim
$201
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Indana Palace Jaipur
Indana Palace Jaipur6.3 km from Amber Fort
Anonymous traveler
$52
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Umrao Mahal - A Boutique Heritage Hotel & Resort Jaipur
Umrao Mahal - A Boutique Heritage Hotel & Resort Jaipur4.3 km from Amber Fort
Martin
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. BRIJ CASTLE
BRIJ CASTLE4.3 km from Amber Fort
harinder singh
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Umaid Haveli - A Heritage Style Hotel & Resort
Umaid Haveli - A Heritage Style Hotel & Resort6.6 km from Amber Fort
akhil
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Le Méridien Jaipur Resort & Spa
Le Méridien Jaipur Resort & Spa6.4 km from Amber Fort
Joanne
$84
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Raffles Jaipur
Raffles Jaipur6.1 km from Amber Fort
Sean
$320
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Raghunath Haveli - A Heritage Homestay
Raghunath Haveli - A Heritage Homestay7.3 km from Amber Fort
Steve
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Amber Fort
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Amer, Jaipur | 9.6 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() House Of Amer | 7.8 Good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KK Royal Hotel & Convention Centre | 7.0 Good 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Amer Valley | 8.8 Excellent 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Artisav House-A Luxury Boutique Stay | 8.0 Very good 4 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Amber Fort
Jaigarh Fort
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Jaigarh Fort— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Amer.
Sheesh Mahal
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Sheesh Mahal is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Amer, why not stop by during your stay.
Chand Pol
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Chand Pol— just one of the monuments in central Amer.
Kesar Kyari Garden
Kesar Kyari Garden is in the heart of Amer, so why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Jal Mahal and Kanak Vrindavan, both nearby.
Stepwell Panna Meena
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Stepwell Panna Meena— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Amer.
Anokhi Museum of Hand Printing
Anokhi Museum of Hand Printing is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Amer, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Amer has to offer, head to Amber Fort, Jal Mahal, and Nahargarh Fort.
Jaivan Cannon
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Jaivan Cannon— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Amer.
Kanak Vrindavan
10.0/10 (1 review)
Kanak Vrindavan is worth a pic or two when discovering Amer Fort Road.





