Hotels near Castle of Butron Gatika
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Castle of Butron?




1. Hotel New Bilbao Airport
Hotel New Bilbao Airport7.3 km from Castle of Butron
Ross
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Holiday Inn Express Bilbao by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bilbao by IHG7.3 km from Castle of Butron
Britt
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Basoan
Basoan6.4 km from Castle of Butron
Vaibhav
$140
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hotel Embarcadero
Hotel Embarcadero9.1 km from Castle of Butron
Christopher
$150
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hospedium Hotel Sky Blu Sondika
Hospedium Hotel Sky Blu Sondika8.1 km from Castle of Butron
Anne-Marie
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel Boutique Bahía de Plentzia
Hotel Boutique Bahía de Plentzia4.7 km from Castle of Butron
Jeppe
$62
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Palacio Arriluce Hotel
Palacio Arriluce Hotel8.7 km from Castle of Butron
charlotte
$268
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Petit Palace Tamarises
Petit Palace Tamarises8.6 km from Castle of Butron
trudy
$93
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Hotel Puerta de Bilbao
Hotel Puerta de Bilbao11.6 km from Castle of Butron
SUSAN
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Puente Colgante Boutique Hotel
Puente Colgante Boutique Hotel10.1 km from Castle of Butron
Diane
$96
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Hotel Artaza
Hotel Artaza8.2 km from Castle of Butron
Martha
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. LETOH LETOH Bilbao
LETOH LETOH Bilbao12.5 km from Castle of Butron
patricia e
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. NH La Avanzada
NH La Avanzada8.1 km from Castle of Butron
Jeanette
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel ILUNION San Mamés
Hotel ILUNION San Mamés12.6 km from Castle of Butron
Leen
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Hospedium Hotel Sky Blu Loiu
Hospedium Hotel Sky Blu Loiu6.7 km from Castle of Butron
Rebecca
$55
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. ibis Bilbao Barakaldo
ibis Bilbao Barakaldo12 km from Castle of Butron
Jorge Nuno
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Arresi
Hotel Arresi6.7 km from Castle of Butron
Francisco
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Hotel Igeretxe
Hotel Igeretxe8.4 km from Castle of Butron
Alessandro
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Naval Sestao
Hotel Naval Sestao9.4 km from Castle of Butron
Joey
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Travelodge Bilbao Sestao
Travelodge Bilbao Sestao10.8 km from Castle of Butron
Catalin
$58
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Castle of Butron
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel New Bilbao Airport | 8.6 Excellent 954 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Bilbao by IHG | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Basoan | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Embarcadero | 9.4 Exceptional 117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hospedium Hotel Sky Blu Sondika | 8.2 Very good 310 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Castle of Butron
Playa Astondo
10.0/10 (1 review)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Playa Astondo is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Gorliz. Catch the sunset by the shore at Plentzia Beach, just a short walk away.
Plentzia Beach
Plentzia Beach is located 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from the center of Bilbao, why not stop by during your stay. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa Astondo, just a short walk away.
Areto Nagusia/Aula Magna
Areto Nagusia/Aula Magna is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Leioa. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Teatro Barakaldo isn't far.
El Sitio
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to El Sitio located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Sopelana. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa de Atxabiribil, just a short walk away.
Playa de Atxabiribil
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Playa de Atxabiribil is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Sopelana. Catch the sunset by the shore at El Sitio, just a short walk away.
Armintzako Hondartza
Armintzako Hondartza is located 12 mi (19.3 km) from the center of Bilbao, why not stop by during your stay. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Playa Astondo, Plentzia Beach, and Bakioko Aritza.
Portuzarra hondartza
Portuzarra hondartza is located 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from the center of Bilbao, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Arrigunaga Beach and Ereaga, both within a short walk.
Ereaga
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Ereaga is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Getxo. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Playa de la Bola and Portuzarra hondartza, both within a short walk.





