Hotels near Mowana Golf Course Kasane
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Mowana Golf Course?




1. Travelodge Kasane
Travelodge Kasane0.7 km from Mowana Golf Course
Peter
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Tlou Safari Lodge
Tlou Safari Lodge2.6 km from Mowana Golf Course
Abdul Hamid
$134
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Chobe Safari Lodge
Chobe Safari Lodge1.1 km from Mowana Golf Course
Shagen
$589
$671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Cresta Mowana Safari Resort & Spa
Cresta Mowana Safari Resort & Spa0.1 km from Mowana Golf Course
reiner
$421
$480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Rustiek Hotel
Rustiek Hotel0.9 km from Mowana Golf Course
Timothy
$111
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Thebe River Safaris
Thebe River Safaris2.5 km from Mowana Golf Course
Shiro
$109
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Kwalape Safari Lodge
Kwalape Safari Lodge2.3 km from Mowana Golf Course
dedrick
$26
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Starlight Inn
Starlight Inn2.7 km from Mowana Golf Course
$86
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Staybridge Kasane Resort & Spa
Staybridge Kasane Resort & Spa1.9 km from Mowana Golf Course
$149
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Luxe Residence Guest House
Luxe Residence Guest House2.1 km from Mowana Golf Course
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Wild View Resort
Wild View Resort0.2 km from Mowana Golf Course
Sharon
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Liya Guest Lodge
Liya Guest Lodge2.8 km from Mowana Golf Course
Pieter
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Liya Lodge and Campsite
Liya Lodge and Campsite2.9 km from Mowana Golf Course
Judith
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. The Chobe Inn B&B
The Chobe Inn B&B6.2 km from Mowana Golf Course
Janine
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Sunbirds Lodge Chobe
Sunbirds Lodge Chobe8.4 km from Mowana Golf Course
Paul
$175
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Masikiro Self-Catering Units
Masikiro Self-Catering Units3.8 km from Mowana Golf Course
Shira
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Elephant Trail
Elephant Trail6.2 km from Mowana Golf Course
Geraldine
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Nkanga Hotel
Nkanga Hotel6 km from Mowana Golf Course
Baljit
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Two Rivers Hotel
Two Rivers Hotel6.5 km from Mowana Golf Course
Atang
$102
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Beulah Court Vineyard Guest House
Beulah Court Vineyard Guest House14.5 km from Mowana Golf Course
Kishorkumar
$231
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Mowana Golf Course
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Travelodge Kasane | 9.2 Wonderful 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tlou Safari Lodge | 9.0 Wonderful 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chobe Safari Lodge | 9.0 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cresta Mowana Safari Resort & Spa | 8.6 Excellent 46 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rustiek Hotel | 8.4 Very good 15 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mowana Golf Course
Impalila Pier
8.0/10 (1 review)
Impalila Pier is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from central Kasika, why not stop by during your stay.
Sunset Boat Cruise on Chobe River
Sunset Boat Cruise on Chobe River is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Kasane, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Sunset Boat Cruise on Chobe River, you'll love Kasane Arts Centre, located nearby.
Impalila Conservancy
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Impalila Conservancy is 4.9 mi (8 km) from central Kasika, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Impalila Conservancy, you'll love Chobe National Park - Sedudu Gate, just a short drive away.
The Prison Tree
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to The Prison Tree— just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Kasane.
Kasane Arts Centre
Kasane Arts Centre is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Kasane, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Kasane Arts Centre, you'll love Sunset Boat Cruise on Chobe River, located nearby.
Kasane Hot Springs
Kasane Hot Springs is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Kasane, why not stop by during your stay.





