Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park?




1. Hotel Ciudad De David
Hotel Ciudad De David0.3 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Sharona
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Aranjuez Hotel & Suites
Aranjuez Hotel & Suites1.4 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Edgardo
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. Hampton by Hilton David
Hampton by Hilton David1.4 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
William
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Hotel City Plaza & Suites
Hotel City Plaza & Suites1.2 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Linda
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Hotel Alcala
Hotel Alcala0.3 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Ciaran
$40
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Hotel F Sur Inn
Hotel F Sur InnBarrio El Carmen, 0.9 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Francis
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Gran Hotel Nacional
Gran Hotel NacionalBarrio El Carmen, 0.4 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
James
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Hotel Castilla
Hotel Castilla< 0.1 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
walter
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Hotel Crown Mirage
Hotel Crown Mirage1.3 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
LUIS
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Hotel Residencial Cervantes
Hotel Residencial Cervantes0.1 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Devin
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Pensión Galicia
Pensión Galicia1.6 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Leslie
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Peace N' Green
Peace N' Green1.5 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
$81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Little Italy B&B
Little Italy B&B18.2 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Julio
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Casa Little Italy
Casa Little Italy18.2 km from Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
ANGELO
$73
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ciudad De David | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aranjuez Hotel & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 870 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hampton by Hilton David | 9.2 Wonderful 608 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel City Plaza & Suites | 9.0 Wonderful 247 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Alcala | 8.8 Excellent 221 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park
Parque de las Madres
8.4/10 (42 reviews)
Parque de las Madres is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central David, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park and Parque Recreativo Omar Torrijos Herrera, both nearby.
Crown Casino
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Crown Casino is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central David Sur, why not stop by during your stay.
Parque Recreativo Omar Torrijos Herrera
8.0/10 (54 reviews)
Parque Recreativo Omar Torrijos Herrera is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central David Sur, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Park and Parque de las Madres, both nearby.
Kenny Serracín Stadium
You can catch an event at Kenny Serracín Stadium, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central David.
Plaza El Terronal
8.6/10 (115 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Plaza El Terronal when in David. Splash some more cash at Federal Mall.
Federal Mall
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Federal Mall when in David. Splash some more cash at Plaza El Terronal.
Port of Pedregal
7.8/10 (76 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Pedregal for some great waterfront pics. It's located 7.8 mi (12.6 km) from central Pedregal.
Balneario La Nueva Barranca
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Balneario La Nueva Barranca— just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Tinajas.





