Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Palazzo del Duca?




1. Visionair Suites
Visionair Suites0.5 km from Palazzo del Duca
Ralf
$110
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Terrazza Marconi Hotel & Spamarine
Terrazza Marconi Hotel & Spamarine0.4 km from Palazzo del Duca
Frank
$168
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Raffaello Hotel
Raffaello Hotel0.3 km from Palazzo del Duca
Arvil
$83
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hotel Universal
Hotel Universal1 km from Palazzo del Duca
Anca
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Senbhotel
Senbhotel0.2 km from Palazzo del Duca
Katerina
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. City Hotel
City Hotel0.5 km from Palazzo del Duca
Frank
$92
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Moretti
Moretti0.7 km from Palazzo del Duca
Federica
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Frantoio L'Olinda
Frantoio L'Olinda15.3 km from Palazzo del Duca
Cathy
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Hotel Biancaneve
Hotel Biancaneve10 km from Palazzo del Duca
Rikard
$97
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel Ambassador8 km from Palazzo del Duca
Marco Achille
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Tenuta San Marcello
Tenuta San Marcello16.6 km from Palazzo del Duca
DANIELA
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Pineta Hotel
Pineta Hotel17.5 km from Palazzo del Duca
James
$119
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Hotel I Tigli Corinaldo Albergo Diffuso
Hotel I Tigli Corinaldo Albergo Diffuso15.7 km from Palazzo del Duca
thierry
$61
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hotel Federico II
Hotel Federico II19.9 km from Palazzo del Duca
Idali
$106
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




15. Il Gallo Senone
Il Gallo Senone6.1 km from Palazzo del Duca
Anonymous traveler
$134
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. Al Casolare
Al Casolare14.8 km from Palazzo del Duca
Victor
$77
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Hotel Touring Falconara Marittima
Hotel Touring Falconara Marittima17.9 km from Palazzo del Duca
Koenraad
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. Casa Addis B&B
Casa Addis B&B4.3 km from Palazzo del Duca
$89
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Casa Vacanze Francesca
Casa Vacanze Francesca10.7 km from Palazzo del Duca
$74
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Cleo Limone
Cleo Limone16.4 km from Palazzo del Duca
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Palazzo del Duca
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Visionair Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Terrazza Marconi Hotel & Spamarine | 9.4 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffaello Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 134 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Universal | 8.8 Excellent 228 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Senbhotel | 8.2 Very good 155 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Palazzo del Duca

Rotonda a Mare
8.6/10 (84 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Rotonda a Mare— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Senigallia.

Rocca Roveresca
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Rocca Roveresca— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Senigallia.
Rocca Roveresca Castle
9.2/10 (29 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Rocca Roveresca Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Senigallia.
Palazzo Mastai
9.0/10 (17 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Palazzo Mastai— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Senigallia.
Theater La Fenice Senigallia
8.6/10 (26 reviews)
Theater La Fenice Senigallia is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Senigallia, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Senigallia has to offer, head to Garibaldi Senigallia Square, Palazzo del Duca, and Rocca Roveresca.
Portici Ercolani
8.8/10 (26 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Portici Ercolani— just one of the monuments in central Senigallia.
Garibaldi Senigallia Square
9.2/10 (31 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Garibaldi Senigallia Square, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Senigallia.
Porto Senigallia - Penelope Statue
8.6/10 (33 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Porto Senigallia - Penelope Statue for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Senigallia.





