Hotels in Pollença
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Pollença?




1. Hotel El Vicenç de la Mar - Adults Only (+12)
Hotel El Vicenç de la Mar - Adults Only (+12)Pollenca
$203
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Eolo Affiliated by FERGUS
Eolo Affiliated by FERGUSPollenca
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hoposa Pollentia - Adults Only
Hoposa Pollentia - Adults OnlyPollenca
$176
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Grupotel Molins
Grupotel MolinsPollenca
$219
$251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Can Aulí Luxury Retreat
Can Aulí Luxury RetreatPollenca
$294
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Hotel Cala Sant Vicenç - Adults Only + 16
Hotel Cala Sant Vicenç - Adults Only + 16Pollenca
Hotel Cala Sant Vicenç - Adults Only + 16




8. Son Brull Hotel & Spa
Son Brull Hotel & SpaPollenca
$346
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Cabot Romantic - Adults Only
Hotel Cabot Romantic - Adults OnlyPollenca
$107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Mon Boutique Hotel
Mon Boutique HotelPollenca
$169
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. La Goleta Hotel de Mar - Adults Only
La Goleta Hotel de Mar - Adults OnlyPollenca
$158
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Calvario Plaza Hotel
Calvario Plaza HotelPollenca
$195
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hoposa Hotel Niu
Hoposa Hotel NiuPollenca
$109
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. Hotel Petit Paris
Hotel Petit ParisPollenca
$161
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Hotel Eu Bahia Pollença
Hotel Eu Bahia PollençaPollenca
$114
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Apartamentos Llevant Puerto de Pollensa
Apartamentos Llevant Puerto de PollensaPollenca
$194
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hoposa Cultural Boutique
Hoposa Cultural BoutiquePollenca
$109
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Four Seasons Mallorca at Formentor
Four Seasons Mallorca at FormentorPollenca
$1,472
$1,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Cabot Pollensa Park Spa - Family Resort
Cabot Pollensa Park Spa - Family ResortPollenca
$104
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Mar Calma Hotel
Mar Calma HotelPollenca
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Pollença and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$152 off
Hotel El Vicenç de la Mar - Adults Only (+12)$304
per night
$688 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Eolo Affiliated by FERGUS$94
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$94 off
Calvario Plaza Hotel$188
per night
$427 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Hoposa Panorama$95
per night
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Mon Boutique Hotel$233
per night
$528 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Cabot Romantic - Adults Only$107
per night
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Hotel Eu Bahia Pollença$114
per night
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Aparthotel Flora$104
per night
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
$136
per night
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Mobile Price $31 off
Hoposa Apartments Pollensamar$141
per night
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Boutique Hotel Oriola$113
per night
$254 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Cabot Pollensa Park Spa - Family Resort$125
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Cabot Hobby Club Apartments$102
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Cabot Las Velas Apartments$106
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Pollença
Pet friendly
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Farm
Our prices for hotels in Pollença are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Pollença are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Pollença
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Pollença
Top landmarks in Pollença
Photo by Paul Quane
Cala Molins
If being by the water is a major draw, Cala Molins is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central Cala San Vicente. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Barques, Cala Clara, and Platja de Cala Carbó, all 3 within a short walk.

Mirador Es Colomer
9.2/10 (19 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Mirador Es Colomer— just one of the landmarks located 6.1 mi (9.9 km) from central Pollença. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Formentor Beach
8.6/10 (159 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Formentor Beach in the heart of Playa de Formentor. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Figuera, Playa S'Illot, and Playa del Port de Pollença.
Formentor Cape Lighthouse
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Formentor Cape Lighthouse is just one of the landmarks located 11.9 mi (19.2 km) from central Pollença, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Santuari del Puig de Maria
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Santuari del Puig de Maria located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pollença. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Placa Major
10.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Placa Major when in Pollença. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
Church of Our Lady of the Angels
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Church of Our Lady of the Angels is in the heart of Pollença, so why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
Golf Pollença
You might want to play some rounds at Golf Pollença, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Pollença.
Learn more about Pollença
Pollença is well-known for its sports and port, featuring attractions such as Placa Major and Santuari del Puig de Maria. This romantic city has something for everyone including sights like Golf Pollença and Playa del Port de Pollença.
See all hotels in Pollença
Check out reviews of Pollença hotels guests love
Hotel Petit Paris
10/10 Excellent
"L’emplacement et le personnel"
Hotel El Vicenç de la Mar - Adults Only (+12)
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel I’ve ever stayed in. Excellent staff, spa and comfort/privacy level. Bike room had everything. Great beach."
Hoposa Uyal
10/10 Excellent
"Plan to possibly come again"
Hoposa Pollentia - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Booked for 3 days cycling. Awesome views Amazing staff, so helpful, assisted with washing kit. Bike set up inc hose and stand. Secure storage. Great location. 100% be back"
Aparthotel Duva & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Weather was good, facilities excellent, very good experience."
Hoposa Apartamentos Montelin
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, near to the beach and restaurants and also near to local bus stop. Staff were friendly and helpful. Room was a good size and was kept clean every day. Use of the hotel facilities in addition to the small garden and pool at the apartment if needed."
Hoposa Hotel Niu
8/10 Good
"Our room was tiny! I could barely pass at the end of our bed. The shower was so small that the shower floor slope started immediately. Not what we expected. We also thought they had parking but that was on the street as you find. The pool is also tiny. The view at the restaurant and breakfast was the best part."
Grupotel Molins
8/10 Good
"very well maintained property, always clean everywhere including the room. amazing dinner & breakfast daily as we chose them as a package. besides there isn't many restaurants around so it was a great idea that we chose the package. it's situated in the best spot in Cala Vincent in my opinion. peaceful surroundings with amazing mountain & sea view. respectful staff & guests made it relaxing & quiet vacation there. there is always one bad apple every place but the rest of the staff there were good enough to compensate it. if you happen to get a room right above the lobby area like we did first, you might be bothered by the concrete area covered by astroturf in front of your balcony, also seemed to be designed for handicap guests with some odd set up for regular guests. it was a surprise for us in contrast to the rest of the property which is well balanced with the nature with natural, upscale materials but they moved us to a different room with better view per our request. overall it is an upscale pleasant property with nice staff in best location. we will be happy to go back."
Hoposa Panorama
8/10 Good
"Room quite small.Bed not for tall people.Not relaxing space inside room.People still smoke on the balcony.Delivery car every morning wake up.Staff don’t speak English properly (make mistake).But everyone very friendly.Close to the beach.Excellent food."





























































