Hotels near Phadungsat Mosque Kamala
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Phadungsat Mosque?




1. Yenna Apartment
Yenna Apartment0.6 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Lilou
$19
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. InterContinental Phuket Resort by IHG
InterContinental Phuket Resort by IHG1.9 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Tommy
$273
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. At Kamala Hotel
At Kamala Hotel1.5 km from Phadungsat Mosque
jeff
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Wyndham Garden Phuket Kamala
Wyndham Garden Phuket Kamala2.1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Anthony
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Andara Resort Villas
Andara Resort Villas2.1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Kristian
$628
$746 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Twinpalms MontAzure Phuket
Twinpalms MontAzure Phuket2 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Alexey
$223
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Wabi Sabi Boutique Hotel
Wabi Sabi Boutique Hotel1.3 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Tiffany
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Baan Chom View Kamala
Baan Chom View Kamala0.7 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Sunny
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Princess Kamala Beachfront Hotel
Princess Kamala Beachfront Hotel1.3 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Ali
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. The Marin Phuket Kamala Beach
The Marin Phuket Kamala Beach1.7 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Lynne
$69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort
Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort2.6 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Prems
$156
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Tropical Garden Kamala Resort
Tropical Garden Kamala Resort1.1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Christopher Patrick
$72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Cape Sienna Gourmet Hotel & Villas
Cape Sienna Gourmet Hotel & Villas2.2 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Olu
$87
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Baan Kamala Fantasea Hotel
Baan Kamala Fantasea Hotel1.2 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Mark
$39
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Villa Tantawan Resort And Spa
Villa Tantawan Resort And Spa1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Robert
$266
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Kamala Beach Estate
Kamala Beach Estate2 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Angelina
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Keemala
Keemala1.7 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Naim
$587
$696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Kamala Beachfront Apartment
Kamala Beachfront Apartment1.5 km from Phadungsat Mosque
William
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Ice Kamala Beach Hotel
Ice Kamala Beach Hotel1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
John
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Novotel Phuket Kamala Beach
Novotel Phuket Kamala Beach2.1 km from Phadungsat Mosque
Linda Moos
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Phadungsat Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yenna Apartment | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() InterContinental Phuket Resort by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() At Kamala Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wyndham Garden Phuket Kamala | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Andara Resort Villas | 9.8 Exceptional 316 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Phadungsat Mosque

Kamala Beach
8.4/10 (2,324 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Kamala Beach is one of the most popular seaside spots located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Kamala. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Laem Singh Beach located nearby.

Laem Singh Beach
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Laem Singh Beach, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Kamala. Catch the sunset by the shore at Surin Beach, just a short walk away.
Tsunami Memorial
7.8/10 (76 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tsunami Memorial— just one of the monuments in central Kamala. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Big C Market Kamala
8.2/10 (92 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Big C Market Kamala when visiting Kamala. There are also lots of shops and restaurants in the area if you fancy a wander.
Rayee Beach
8.0/10 (28 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Rayee Beach, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Kamala. Catch the sunset by the shore at Hua Beach, just a short walk away.
Hua Beach
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Hua Beach, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Kamala. Catch the sunset by the shore at Rayee Beach, just a short walk away.
The Plaza Surin
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to The Plaza Surin when in Choeng Thale. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.





