Hotels in Nyaungshwe
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Nyaungshwe?




1. Sanctum Inle Resort
Sanctum Inle ResortNyaungshwe
$111
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Viewpoint Ecolodge
Viewpoint EcolodgeNyaungshwe
$68
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Royal Nadi Resort
Royal Nadi ResortNyaungshwe
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Golden Gum Kino Hotel Nyaung Shwe
Golden Gum Kino Hotel Nyaung ShweNyaungshwe
$29
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Golden Dream Hotel
Golden Dream HotelNyaungshwe
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Villa Inle Boutique Resort
Villa Inle Boutique ResortNyaungshwe
$108
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Trinity Family Inn
Trinity Family InnNyaungshwe
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Spring Lodge Inle
Spring Lodge InleNyaungshwe
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Immana Grand Inle Hotel
Immana Grand Inle HotelNyaungshwe
$40
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. Cassiopeia Hotel
Cassiopeia HotelNyaungshwe
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Golden Lotus Inle Hotel
Golden Lotus Inle HotelNyaungshwe
$26
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Blue Vanda Lodge
Blue Vanda LodgeNyaungshwe
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Mount Inle Hotel & Resorts
Mount Inle Hotel & ResortsNyaungshwe
$165
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Inle Garden Hotel
Inle Garden HotelNyaungshwe
$87
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Inle Lake View Resort & Spa
Inle Lake View Resort & SpaNyaungshwe
$57
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Nanda Wunn Hotel - Hostel
Nanda Wunn Hotel - HostelNyaungshwe
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Teak Wood Hotel
Teak Wood HotelNyaungshwe
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Inle Strand Hotel
Inle Strand HotelNyaungshwe
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Inle Apex Hotel
Inle Apex HotelNyaungshwe
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Ativara Hotels And Resorts
Ativara Hotels And ResortsNyaungshwe
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Get last-minute hotel deals in Nyaungshwe and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$22 off
Sanctum Inle Resort$100
per night
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
$121
per night
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$16 off
Royal Nadi Resort$72
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Mount Inle Hotel & Resorts$165
per night
$374 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Spring Lodge Inle$75
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Golden Gum Kino Hotel Nyaung Shwe$29
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Blue Vanda Lodge$72
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Trinity Family Inn$40
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Cassiopeia Hotel$36
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Golden Lotus Inle Hotel$24
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Inle Garden Hotel$79
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Inle Apex Hotel$24
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Sanctum Inle Resort$100
per night
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
$121
per night
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$17 off
Royal Nadi Resort$75
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Mount Inle Hotel & Resorts$165
per night
$374 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Spring Lodge Inle$75
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Blue Vanda Lodge$72
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Golden Gum Kino Hotel Nyaung Shwe$29
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Golden Lotus Inle Hotel$24
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Inle Garden Hotel$79
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Inle Apex Hotel$26
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Sanctum Inle Resort$111
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$121
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Royal Nadi Resort$79
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Spring Lodge Inle$75
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Mount Inle Hotel & Resorts$165
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Immana Grand Inle Hotel$40
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Blue Vanda Lodge$72
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Trinity Family Inn$40
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Golden Gum Kino Hotel Nyaung Shwe$29
per night
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Cassiopeia Hotel$40
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Golden Lotus Inle Hotel$26
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Inle Garden Hotel$87
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Inle Strand Hotel$18
per night
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Inle Apex Hotel$24
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Nyaungshwe
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Nyaungshwe are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Nyaungshwe are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Nyaungshwe
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Nyaungshwe
Inle Lake
9.6/10 (95 reviews)
Inle Lake is 7.2 mi (11.5 km) from central Nyaungshwe, why not stop by during your stay.
Red Mountain Estate Vineyards and Winery
8.0/10 (37 reviews)
Travelers might want a tour of Red Mountain Estate Vineyards and Winery, just one of the places to visit, and located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Nyaungshwe.
Nyaung Ohak
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Nyaung Ohak— just one of the landmarks located 15.1 mi (24.3 km) from central Nyaungshwe.
Yadana Manaung Padoda
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Nyaungshwe is home to Yadana Manaung Padoda.
Mingalar Market
8.6/10 (32 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Mingalar Market when visiting Nyaungshwe.
Hpaung Daw U Pagoda
9.4/10 (15 reviews)
Hpaung Daw U Pagoda is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Nyaungshwe, why not stop by during your stay.
Nga Phe Kyaung Monastery
8.6/10 (12 reviews)
Nga Phe Kyaung Monastery is 10.1 mi (16.3 km) from central Nyaungshwe, why not stop by during your stay.
Nyaungshwe Cultural Museum
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
The center of Nyaungshwe is home to cultural attractions like Nyaungshwe Cultural Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Nyaungshwe has to offer, head to Mingalar Market and Red Mountain Estate Vineyards and Winery.
Learn more about Nyaungshwe
Nyaungshwe is well-known for its attractions such as Mingalar Market and Red Mountain Estate Vineyards and Winery.
See all hotels in Nyaungshwe
Check out reviews of Nyaungshwe hotels guests love
Viewpoint Ecolodge
10/10 Excellent
"This restaurant is run with great care, and there are many pleasant surprises in the little details."
Thanakha Inle Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Despite the loss of business over the last few years they have mangaged to maintain a high standard of sevice etc. "
























































