Hotels in Awassa
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Awassa?




1. Kerawud International hotel
Kerawud International hotelAwassa
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Haile Resort Hawassa
Haile Resort HawassaAwassa
$102
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Kerawi International Hotel
Kerawi International HotelAwassa
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Central Hawassa hotel
Central Hawassa hotelAwassa
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Oasis International Hotel Hawassa
Oasis International Hotel HawassaAwassa
$23
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Lewi Resort and Spa
Lewi Resort and SpaAwassa
$78
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Fenet Hawassa Hotel
Fenet Hawassa HotelAwassa
$25
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. South Star International Hotel
South Star International HotelAwassa
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Lewi Hotel Piazza
Lewi Hotel PiazzaAwassa
$61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Gezahegn and Elfinesh
Gezahegn and ElfineshAwassa
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Burqito International Hotel
Burqito International HotelAwassa
$24
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. Esey Hotel Hawassa
Esey Hotel HawassaAwassa
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Haile Hotel Shashemene
Haile Hotel ShashemeneShashamane
$39
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Awassa and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$60 off
Haile Resort Hawassa$106
per night
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Kerawud International hotel$33
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Kerawi International Hotel$21
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Lewi Resort and Spa$78
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$50
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Oasis International Hotel Hawassa$21
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Kerawud International hotel$67
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Haile Resort Hawassa$147
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Kerawi International Hotel$21
per night
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Central Hawassa hotel$55
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Lewi Resort and Spa$78
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Oasis International Hotel Hawassa$27
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out hotels with a spa in Awassa
$102
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
$78
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$23
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Awassa
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Awassa are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Awassa are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Awassa
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Awassa
Lake Awasa
9.0/10 (24 reviews)
Lake Awasa is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Awassa, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Awassa
The region around Awassa is home to attractions such as Lake Awasa and Hawassa University.
See all hotels in Awassa
Check out reviews of Awassa hotels guests love
Haile Resort Hawassa
10/10 Excellent
"Haile food is exceptional at International standards. I had a problem and they sorted it out very quickly. Greatly appreciated. I'm glad I stayed here again. Thanks."
Fenet Hawassa Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I would give this Hotel a 10/10 but nowhere is perfect. So I will say 9.9/10. I stayed for 1 week, The Staff was very helpful, polite & assisted me with everything that I needed from start to finish. The internet is not the best, keep your rooms windows closed to prevent mosquitoes from getting in, try to arrange for the hotel to pick you up from airport before you land, no driving apps are available in Hawassa & the (Vegan) food is Fire."
Lewi Hotel Piazza
8/10 Good
"Best spot to stay for visiting Piassa. Shopping all around. Excellent for walking to the lake and many great memories. Food was very good too and not to forget the great staff."
Central Hawassa hotel
8/10 Good
"Overall, it’s a great place to stay. I personally prefer a mattress that is more spongy and has cushioning effect. The mattress was a bit solid and was uncomfortable, but next day they put additional comfort layer and it was okay. The spa service is good but some staff at its reception need more training on good customer service."








































