Entire apartment

Vila Anhel

3.0 star property
Apartment within easy reach of Ksamil Islands

Choose dates to view prices

At Vila Anhel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ksamil Islands and Beach of Mirrors. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens and flat-screen TVs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (7)

  • 20 smoke-free apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Apartment, Balcony

  • Bay view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Ground Floor

  • 54 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

Quadruple Room, Balcony

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio, Ground Floor

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Rruga Ismail Qemali, Ksamil, 9706

What's nearby

  • Ksamil Beach 7 - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bora Bora Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Castle Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Paradise Beach - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Lori Beach - 4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU) - 12.5 miles/20.1 km
  • Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 114.6 miles/184.5 km
  • Airport shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Bianco - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Tre Ishujt - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Fresh Fish Grill - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪BEEFeD BREW PUB - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Guvat - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Vila Anhel

  • At Vila Anhel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ksamil Islands and Beach of Mirrors. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens and flat-screen TVs.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 20 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Airport shuttle available

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite service

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 20 rooms

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: ALL 35.00 per person, per night

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number M14210804T

Also known as

Vila Anhel Apartment Tirana
Apartment Vila Anhel
Vila Anhel Ksamil
Vila Anhel Apartment
Vila Anhel Apartment Ksamil
Vila Anhel Apartment
Vila Anhel Tirana
Apartment Vila Anhel Tirana
Tirana Vila Anhel Apartment
Vila Anhel Apartment Ksamil
Vila Anhel Apartment
Vila Anhel Ksamil
Apartment Vila Anhel Ksamil
Ksamil Vila Anhel Apartment

Frequently asked questions

Does Vila Anhel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Vila Anhel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Vila Anhel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Vila Anhel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vila Anhel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Vila Anhel and nearby?

Vila Anhel has a garden.

Does Vila Anhel have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.

What's the area around Vila Anhel like?

Vila Anhel is a short 12-minute walk from Ksamil Islands and 9 minutes' walk from Ksamil Beach 7.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vila Anhel Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Good choice

Good location, good manager, free parking, good wifi.
Jaroslav, 6-night trip