Cozy Villa Lodge

3.0 star property
Edenvale B&B with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Cozy Villa Lodge, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Melrose Arch Shopping Centre and Nelson Mandela Square. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and on-the-go breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:00 AM. Other highlights include a children's pool and a garden.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Charcoal grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Charcoal grill(s)
  • Free self parking
The current price is $45
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Comfort Double or Twin Room

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Classic Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • 5 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
110 7th Ave, Edenvale, Gauteng, 1609

What's nearby

  • Greenstone Shopping Centre - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Melrose Arch Shopping Centre - 20 min drive - 20.6 km
  • Sandton City Mall - 22 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Nelson Mandela Square - 22 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Montecasino - 25 min drive - 31.0 km

Getting around

  • O.R. Tambo Intl. Airport (JNB) - 14 min drive
  • Lanseria Intl. Airport (HLA) - 52 min drive
  • Johannesburg Sandton Station - 26 min drive
  • Johannesburg Park Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪German Club - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪The Fish & Chip Co - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Kota Joe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Hava Java Stonehill Crossing - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Cozy Villa Lodge

  • When you stay at Cozy Villa Lodge, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Melrose Arch Shopping Centre and Nelson Mandela Square. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and on-the-go breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 10:00 AM. Other highlights include a children's pool and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 6 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 15
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 15
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Charcoal grills

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • An outdoor pool
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water

Accessibility

  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Private pool

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Cozy Villa Lodge?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Cozy Villa Lodge?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Cozy Villa Lodge?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cozy Villa Lodge?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Cozy Villa Lodge?

No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a casino, but Emperors Palace Casino (12-min drive) and Montecasino (16-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Cozy Villa Lodge and nearby?

Cozy Villa Lodge has private pools and a garden.

Does Cozy Villa Lodge have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a private pool.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Villa Lodge Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Very good

Paul, 1-night trip