Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Central Bulgaria?




1. Park Hotel Sevastokrator
Park Hotel SevastokratorVeliko Tarnovo
Nikolay
$69
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Park hotel Arbanasi
Park hotel ArbanasiVeliko Tarnovo
Lissa
$57
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Park Hotel RAYA Garden
Park Hotel RAYA GardenVeliko Tarnovo
Real
$91
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Park Hotel Novel
Park Hotel NovelVeliko Tarnovo Center
Jerilyn
$90
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Hotel Imperia Fratelli
Hotel Imperia FratelliSliven
Tsvetelina
$102
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Grand Hotel & Therme Veliko Tarnovo
Grand Hotel & Therme Veliko TarnovoVeliko Tarnovo Center
geir
$129
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Bey House Royal Hotel
Bey House Royal HotelVeliko Tarnovo
Cynthia
$224
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Hotel Tsarevets
Hotel TsarevetsVeliko Tarnovo
Matthew
$68
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. HiStory INN Unique Guest House
HiStory INN Unique Guest HouseVeliko Tarnovo
Brigita
$64
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Boutique Hotel Casa Verdi
Boutique Hotel Casa VerdiVeliko Tarnovo Center
Roy
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Park Hotel Stara Zagora
Park Hotel Stara ZagoraStara Zagora
Thomas
$105
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Kings Valley Medical & Spa Hotel
Kings Valley Medical & Spa HotelKazanlak
Shahar
$142
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Apart Tsarevets View
Apart Tsarevets ViewVeliko Tarnovo
$131
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Hotel Varusha
Hotel VarushaVeliko Tarnovo
Mark
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. Villa Della Rosa
Villa Della RosaRazgrad
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Ecohotel Imenieto
Ecohotel ImenietoVeliko Tarnovo
Patricia
$72
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Zarkovata Kashta
Zarkovata KashtaKotel
$42
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Maria Village Resort
Maria Village ResortPavel Banya
$70
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Get last-minute hotel deals in Central Bulgaria and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$126 off
Hotel Tsarevets$122
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$61
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$406
per night
$896 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$40 off
Maison & Chateau Copsa$181
per night
$394 total
includes taxes & fees
$57 off
Atmosphere Hotel$257
per night
$560 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
spa guest house valentina$154
per night
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Augusta SPA hotel$118
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$62
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$79 off
Bey House Royal Hotel$192
per night
$429 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Park Hotel Novel$90
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Boutique Hotel Casa Verdi$141
per night
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
$61
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$145 off
Hotel Tsarevets$140
per night
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Ecohotel Imenieto$89
per night
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Maison & Chateau Copsa$195
per night
$426 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
spa guest house valentina$154
per night
$336 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Atmosphere Hotel$272
per night
$594 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Augusta SPA hotel$118
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$65
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
Park hotel Arbanasi$70
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Park Hotel Novel$90
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Boutique Hotel Casa Verdi$80
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Hotel Tsarevets$68
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$327
per night
$362 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
HiStory INN Unique Guest House$64
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Ecohotel Imenieto$72
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Maison & Chateau Copsa$160
per night
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
spa guest house valentina$171
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Atmosphere Hotel$210
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Sevtopolis Apartments$71
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Central Bulgaria
$102
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$224
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$142
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$72
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$42
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$171
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$160
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




Maria Village Resort
Maria Village ResortPavel Banya
$70
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




Lovely 5-bed Authentic House in the Arbanasi
Lovely 5-bed Authentic House in the ArbanasiVeliko Tarnovo
$352
$353 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Go beyond your typical stay in Central Bulgaria
Pet friendly
Pool
Hot tub
Resort
Spa
Family friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Villa
Waterpark
Top landmarks in Central Bulgaria

Tsarevets Fortress
9.6/10 (24 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Tsarevets Fortress— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Veliko Tarnovo.
Photo by SalC
Samovodska Charshia
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Samovodska Charshia when visiting Dragijevo.
Photo by Sasha Theodora
Krushuna waterfalls
8.0/10 (1 review)
Krushuna waterfalls is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Letnitsa, why not stop by during your stay.
Etâr Ethnographic Village Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Etâr Ethnographic Village Museum is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central Gabrovo, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Gabrovo has to offer, head to Interactive Museum of Industry.
Buzludzha Monument
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Buzludzha Monument— just one of the landmarks located 8 mi (12.9 km) from central Kazanlak.
Thracian Tomb of Kazanlak
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
Thracian Tomb of Kazanlak is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Kazanlak, why not stop by during your stay.
Uzana Ski Resort
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Ski the fall line at Uzana Ski Resort located 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from central Gabrovo.
Museum of National Revival & Constituent Assembly
10.0/10 (1 review)
Museum of National Revival & Constituent Assembly is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Veliko Tarnovo, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Veliko Tarnovo has to offer, head to Veliko Târnovo Archaeological Museum, Asenovtsi Park, and Samovodska Charshia.
Learn more about Central Bulgaria
Central Bulgaria is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Etâr Ethnographic Village Museum and Museum of National Revival & Constituent Assembly. The city has something for everyone including sights like Tsarevets Fortress and Veliko Târnovo Archaeological Museum within a sunny setting.
See all hotels in Central Bulgaria
Photo by Anna Boeva
Top Central Bulgaria Hotel Reviews




Villa Flavia Heritage Boutique Hotel
Villa Flavia Heritage Boutique HotelPlovdiv Center
10/10 Exceptional
Igor
















































































