Hotels near Café 1001 London
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Café 1001?




1. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.9 km from Café 1001
Jesper
$297
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.4 km from Café 1001
merit
$267
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.8 km from Café 1001
Lachaunte
$463
$556 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1 km from Café 1001
Shaun
$274
$329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.8 km from Café 1001
Adi
$216
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from Café 1001
Amu
$278
$333 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge1.3 km from Café 1001
Mark
$657
$828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.6 km from Café 1001
Gillian
$241
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel1 km from Café 1001
Samantha
$283
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




10. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel1.3 km from Café 1001
ADEBAYO
$168
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Counting House
Counting House1.2 km from Café 1001
Ian
$171
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.9 km from Café 1001
Nigel
$203
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton1.4 km from Café 1001
Rebecca
$187
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid1.2 km from Café 1001
Michael
$155
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall1.2 km from Café 1001
Pamela
$177
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City0.9 km from Café 1001
John
$178
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG0.9 km from Café 1001
Traci
$127
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East0.6 km from Café 1001
Jayne
$136
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 km from Café 1001
Aislinn
$105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 0.9 km from Café 1001
Kayvan
$177
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Café 1001
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,257 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 551 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Café 1001
Backyard Market
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Backyard Market in Shoreditch and take in the atmosphere. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. Splash some more cash at Brick Lane, Old Spitalfields Market, and Shoreditch High St.
93 Feet East
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at 93 Feet East in Shoreditch.
Old Truman Brewery
Shoreditch is home to Old Truman Brewery, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you have fun at Old Truman Brewery, you'll love All Star Lanes and Broadgate Ice Rink, both a short walk away.
19 Princelet St Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at 19 Princelet St Museum in Shoreditch. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to see more of the museums in London, The British Museum isn't far either.
Brick Lane Mosque
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Brick Lane Mosque— just one of the monuments in Shoreditch. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Tower Bridge, Big Ben, and Buckingham Palace.





