Hotels near Gora Kora Kazbegi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Gora Kora?




1. 174o Boutique hotel
174o Boutique hotel9 km from Gora Kora
Edmund
$106
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Hotel Axien Kazbegi
Hotel Axien Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Sara
$47
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Residence Kazbegi
Residence Kazbegi9 km from Gora Kora
Tobias
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hotel Melodia Kazbegi
Hotel Melodia Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Anita
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Step inn
Step inn9.8 km from Gora Kora
mordechay
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Belmonte Kazbegi
Belmonte Kazbegi9.7 km from Gora Kora
Leonard
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Intourist Kazbegi
Intourist Kazbegi9.4 km from Gora Kora
Nadya
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Alpine Lounge Hotel & Restaurant
Alpine Lounge Hotel & Restaurant9.2 km from Gora Kora
Siyuan
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Green Sheep Boutique Hotel
Green Sheep Boutique Hotel9.3 km from Gora Kora
Gregory
$42
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Memoir Kazbegi
Hotel Memoir Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
Marah
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Cozy Hotel Kazbegi
Cozy Hotel Kazbegi9.9 km from Gora Kora
Gary
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Mountain House Kazbegi
Mountain House Kazbegi9.8 km from Gora Kora
aeja
$73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Suatis Resort Kazbegi
Suatis Resort Kazbegi10.3 km from Gora Kora
Si-mon
$104
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Porta Caucasuia
Porta Caucasuia9.8 km from Gora Kora
Gerald
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Kazbegi Inn Cottages
Kazbegi Inn Cottages8.9 km from Gora Kora
$153
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. PYRAMID KAZBEGI
PYRAMID KAZBEGI9.1 km from Gora Kora
Nidawi
$72
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. GRAF KAZBEGI
GRAF KAZBEGI9.6 km from Gora Kora
Peter
$235
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Kazbegi Cottages
Kazbegi Cottages9.2 km from Gora Kora
Laura
$22
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Come &Rest
Come &Rest9.8 km from Gora Kora
Sumire
$37
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




20. Royal Galaxy Kazbegi
Royal Galaxy Kazbegi9.3 km from Gora Kora
Cezary
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Gora Kora
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 174o Boutique hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Axien Kazbegi | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residence Kazbegi | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Melodia Kazbegi | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Step inn | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Gora Kora
Photo by Goetz Kassing
Stephantsminda Museum of History
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
The center of Stepantsminda is home to cultural attractions like Stephantsminda Museum of History, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stepantsminda has to offer, head to Gergeti Trinity Church and Mt Kuro.

Gergeti Trinity Church
9.4/10 (52 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Gergeti Trinity Church— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Stepantsminda.

Mount Kazbek
9.4/10 (44 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Mount Kazbek for a bird's-eye view of Kazbegi.
Mt Kuro
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
You might want to head out to Mt Kuro for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Kazbegi.
Sno Fortress
Sno Fortress is 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from central Kazbegi, why not stop by during your stay.
Kazbegi National Park
If you like spending time outside, you might want to spend the day at Kazbegi National Park, one of the parks in the heart of Stepantsminda.
Gveleti Waterfall
Gveleti Waterfall is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from central Kazbegi, why not stop by during your stay.
Sadzele Peak
8.2/10 (12 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Sadzele Peak for a bird's-eye view of Kazbegi.





