Hotels near Stony Mountain Ridgway
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Stony Mountain?

1. Inn at Lost Creek
Inn at Lost Creek8.4 km from Stony Mountain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is $210
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Ouray Main Street Inn
Ouray Main Street Inn9.7 km from Stony Mountain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
The price is $119
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Beaumont Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Beaumont Hotel & Spa - Adults Only9.8 km from Stony Mountain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (507 reviews)
The price is $220
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Hotel Palomino
Hotel Palomino18.9 km from Stony Mountain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is $121
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Hotel Ouray - Adults Only
Hotel Ouray - Adults Only9.9 km from Stony Mountain
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (524 reviews)
The price is $127
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Black Bear Manor
Black Bear Manor9.7 km from Stony Mountain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (461 reviews)
The price is $136
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Imogene Hotel
Imogene Hotel9.9 km from Stony Mountain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is $126
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. The Hotel Telluride
The Hotel Telluride6.3 km from Stony Mountain
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $229
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Chipeta Lodge
Chipeta Lodge18.5 km from Stony Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (862 reviews)
The price is $90
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Quality Inn Ouray
Quality Inn Ouray9.7 km from Stony Mountain
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (620 reviews)
The price is $102
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

12. The River's Edge Motel Lodge & Resort
The River's Edge Motel Lodge & Resort9.8 km from Stony Mountain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,013 reviews)
The price is $119
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

13. Blue Mesa Lodge 32A by Avantstay Located In The Heart Of Mountain Village w/ Prime Skiing Access
Blue Mesa Lodge 32A by Avantstay Located In The Heart Of Mountain Village w/ Prime Skiing Access8.4 km from Stony Mountain
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is $112
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Box Canyon Lodge And Hot Springs
Box Canyon Lodge And Hot Springs9.4 km from Stony Mountain
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (794 reviews)
The price is $150
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. St. Elmo Hotel
St. Elmo Hotel9.8 km from Stony Mountain
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (622 reviews)
The price is $168
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

16. Western Hotel Ouray
Western Hotel Ouray9.8 km from Stony Mountain
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (101 reviews)
The price is $311
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

17. The Victorian Inn
The Victorian Inn6.3 km from Stony Mountain
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,015 reviews)
The price is $160
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Mountain Lodge Telluride
Mountain Lodge Telluride8.8 km from Stony Mountain
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $237
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Wiesbaden Hot Springs Hotel & Spa
Wiesbaden Hot Springs Hotel & Spa10.1 km from Stony Mountain
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is $255
$296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Twin Peaks Lodge & Hot Springs
Twin Peaks Lodge & Hot Springs9.5 km from Stony Mountain
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $195
$271 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Stony Mountain
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Inn at Lost Creek | 9.8 Exceptional 1,010 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ouray Main Street Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 596 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Beaumont Hotel & Spa - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 507 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Palomino | 9.6 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ouray Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 952 reviews | View |




































































