Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Handara Gate?




1. Handara Golf & Resort Bali
Handara Golf & Resort Bali0.9 km from Handara Gate
Atika
$50
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Dusun Bedugul Asri
Dusun Bedugul Asri1.6 km from Handara Gate
Shrishti
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Pondanu Cabins By The Lake
Pondanu Cabins By The Lake1.7 km from Handara Gate
Fabrizio
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. dedanau Hotel
dedanau Hotel2.2 km from Handara Gate
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. CLV Hotel & Villa
CLV Hotel & Villa2.1 km from Handara Gate
Céline
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Container Smart Stay (CSS)
Container Smart Stay (CSS)2.3 km from Handara Gate
Norman
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Dajan Buyan Homestay
Dajan Buyan Homestay1.8 km from Handara Gate
$17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Sanctua Resort Bedugul
Sanctua Resort Bedugul1.8 km from Handara Gate
Stéphanie
$103
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Buyan Lakeside Villas
Buyan Lakeside Villas2.7 km from Handara Gate
Patricia
$107
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Enjung Beji Resort
Enjung Beji Resort2.3 km from Handara Gate
neko
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. MR GLAMPING & VILLA
MR GLAMPING & VILLA0.3 km from Handara Gate
Olivier
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Sai Wana Cabin Bedugul
Sai Wana Cabin Bedugul1.9 km from Handara Gate
Sabine
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Diamond Glamping By BIO Management
Diamond Glamping By BIO Management1.2 km from Handara Gate
Nancy
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Green Hill By Polumb Garden
Green Hill By Polumb Garden2.9 km from Handara Gate
$91
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Agusta Lake View Bedugul
Agusta Lake View Bedugul2.2 km from Handara Gate
$123
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Green Lava Cabin Bedugul
Green Lava Cabin Bedugul2.4 km from Handara Gate
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. The Joglo Beratan
The Joglo Beratan1.5 km from Handara Gate
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Pondanu Living
Pondanu Living1.5 km from Handara Gate
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Popitan Garden Campground & Glamping
Popitan Garden Campground & Glamping3 km from Handara Gate
$23
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Green Lava Glamping Bedugul
Green Lava Glamping Bedugul2.4 km from Handara Gate
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Handara Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Handara Golf & Resort Bali | 8.2 Very good 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dusun Bedugul Asri | 9.2 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pondanu Cabins By The Lake | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() dedanau Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CLV Hotel & Villa | 7.8 Good 103 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Handara Gate
Ulun Danu Temple
8.8/10 (399 reviews)
Ulun Danu Temple is in the heart of Candikuning, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Bali Handara Kosaido Country Club, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bali Farm House
Bali Farm House is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bedugul, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Bali Farm House, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and The Blooms Garden, both located nearby.
Buyan Lake
Buyan Lake is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Wanagiri, why not stop by during your stay.
Bali Botanic Garden
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Bali Botanic Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Candikuning. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you like Bali Botanic Garden, you'll love Jatiluwih Rice Terraces, just a short drive away.
Bedugul Market
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Bedugul Market when visiting Candikuning.
Danau Buyan
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Danau Buyan— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Bedugul. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
The Blooms Garden
The Blooms Garden is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Candikuning, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The Blooms Garden, you'll love Bali Botanic Garden and Hidden Garden Agriculture, both located nearby.





