Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Golden Cinema?




1. Rooms at Riveredge
Rooms at Riveredge0.3 km from Golden Cinema
Aaron
$105
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Lodge and Lantern
Lodge and Lantern1.3 km from Golden Cinema
Mirian
$85
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Alpine Meadows Lodge
Alpine Meadows Lodge1.8 km from Golden Cinema
Terry
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Holiday Inn Express Golden-Kicking Horse by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Golden-Kicking Horse by IHG2.2 km from Golden Cinema
Keith
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. Best Western Mountainview Inn
Best Western Mountainview Inn1.7 km from Golden Cinema
Peter
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Prestige Golden Hotel
Prestige Golden Hotel1.7 km from Golden Cinema
Boyd
$121
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Pinewood Inn
Pinewood Inn2.3 km from Golden Cinema
Anonymous traveler
$98
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Ramada Limited Golden
Ramada Limited Golden1.9 km from Golden Cinema
Mary
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Travelodge by Wyndham Golden Sportsman Lodge
Travelodge by Wyndham Golden Sportsman Lodge1.9 km from Golden Cinema
Melissa
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Days Inn by Wyndham Golden
Days Inn by Wyndham Golden0.8 km from Golden Cinema
John
$106
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Golden Village Lodge
Golden Village Lodge1.1 km from Golden Cinema
Tabita
$78
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Rondo Motel
Rondo Motel0.2 km from Golden Cinema
Ivanna Elaine
$57
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Swiss Village Inn
Swiss Village Inn2.2 km from Golden Cinema
Kim
$57
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Super 8 By Wyndham Golden
Super 8 By Wyndham Golden1.6 km from Golden Cinema
Liza
$66
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Mary's Motel
Mary's Motel0.4 km from Golden Cinema
Chris
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Copper Horse Lodge
Copper Horse Lodge6.2 km from Golden Cinema
ALLAN
$102
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Palliser Lodge
Palliser Lodge5.8 km from Golden Cinema
Paula
$83
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Golden Cinema
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rooms at Riveredge | 9.8 Exceptional 354 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lodge and Lantern | 9.4 Exceptional 512 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alpine Meadows Lodge | 9.2 Wonderful 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Golden-Kicking Horse by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Mountainview Inn | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Golden Cinema
Kicking Horse Pedestrian Bridge
9.0/10 (470 reviews)
Kicking Horse Pedestrian Bridge is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Golden, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. The area also offers fun activities like rafting and horseback riding.
Golden Civic Centre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Golden, you might want to get tickets at Golden Civic Centre. If you want to experience more of the culture Golden has to offer, head to Kicking Horse Pedestrian Bridge, Golden Skybridge, and Kicking Horse Mountain Resort.
Spirit Square
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Spirit Square, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Golden.
Art Gallery of Golden
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Art Gallery of Golden in Golden. If you want to experience more of the culture Golden has to offer, head to Kicking Horse Pedestrian Bridge, Golden Skybridge, and Edelweiss Village.
College of the Rockies Golden Campus
7.2/10 (44 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Golden student life, check out College of the Rockies Golden Campus, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Golden. The area also offers fun activities like rafting and horseback riding.
Golden and District Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
The center of Golden is home to cultural attractions like Golden and District Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. The area also offers fun activities like rafting and horseback riding. If you want to experience more of the culture Golden has to offer, head to Kicking Horse Pedestrian Bridge, Golden Skybridge, and Kicking Horse Mountain Resort.
Golden and District Recreation Centre
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can catch an event at Golden and District Recreation Centre, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Golden.
The area also offers fun activities like rafting and horseback riding.
Whitetooth Brewing Company
Whitetooth Brewing Company is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Golden, why not stop by during your stay.





