Hotels near Playa Las Flores La Libertad
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Playa Las Flores?




1. Coco Surf Tropical Village
Coco Surf Tropical VillageConchalío, 3.2 km from Playa Las Flores
Lindsey
$143
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. CHURROS
CHURROSConchalío, 3.2 km from Playa Las Flores
Lisa
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Acantilados
Acantilados2.2 km from Playa Las Flores
Sandra Estela
$220
$260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Litos Hotel y Restaurante
Litos Hotel y Restaurante2.7 km from Playa Las Flores
Hector
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Hotel Pacific Sunrise
Hotel Pacific Sunrise1.6 km from Playa Las Flores
Israel
$84
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Villas de Mike
Villas de MikePlaya San Diego, 0.9 km from Playa Las Flores
$366
$432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. 2Surf Sunzal
2Surf Sunzal10.2 km from Playa Las Flores
Thomas
$161
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Las Golondrinas El Zonte El Salvador
Las Golondrinas El Zonte El Salvador15.7 km from Playa Las Flores
jocelyn
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Mirasurf Hotel & Waves
Mirasurf Hotel & Waves9 km from Playa Las Flores
Kyle
$198
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Nativo Hotel San Blas
Nativo Hotel San Blas6.3 km from Playa Las Flores
Marvin Osvaldo
$122
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Hostal Camilas
Hostal Camilas8.9 km from Playa Las Flores
Henri
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Casa de Mar Hotel And Villas
Casa de Mar Hotel And Villas9.9 km from Playa Las Flores
Wynn
$185
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Hotel Castillo Blanco
Hotel Castillo Blanco15.6 km from Playa Las Flores
Bonnie
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Hostal La Canasta
Hostal La Canasta15.3 km from Playa Las Flores
Amaris
$47
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Boca Olas Resort Villas
Boca Olas Resort Villas8.9 km from Playa Las Flores
ingrid
$180
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




16. VUE by The Cabins
VUE by The Cabins9.1 km from Playa Las Flores
Alyssa
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Roca Sunzal
Hotel Roca Sunzal9.4 km from Playa Las Flores
Celestine
$143
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. The Views Resort
The Views Resort13.4 km from Playa Las Flores
Susan
$111
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. El Xalli Hotel
El Xalli Hotel16.4 km from Playa Las Flores
Jacqueline
$122
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. amalfi surf lodge
amalfi surf lodge15.6 km from Playa Las Flores
Carlos
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Playa Las Flores
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Coco Surf Tropical Village | 9.6 Exceptional 163 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CHURROS | 9.4 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Acantilados | 8.6 Excellent 707 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Litos Hotel y Restaurante | 8.0 Very good 159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Pacific Sunrise | 7.4 Good 208 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Playa Las Flores

Sunset Park
9.2/10 (44 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Sunset Park when visiting the center of La Libertad. If you have fun at Sunset Park, you'll love HappyDog Refuge, located nearby.

Punta Roca Beach
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Punta Roca Beach, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central La Libertad. Catch the sunset by the shore at SurfCity Punta Roca, just a short walk away.

San Diego Beach
8.2/10 (282 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, San Diego Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from central La Libertad. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Punta Roca Beach, El Amatal Beach, and Playa Las Flores.
Playa El Obispo
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Playa El Obispo in the heart of La Libertad. Catch the sunset by the shore at Playa La Paz, just a short walk away.
Walter Thilo Deininger National Park
8.2/10 (72 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Walter Thilo Deininger National Park, a park located 15.7 mi (25.3 km) from the center of San Salvador.
Playa La Paz
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Playa La Paz is a spot you might want to check out when visiting central La Libertad. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to SurfCity Punta Roca and Playa El Obispo, both within a short walk.
SurfCity Punta Roca
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, SurfCity Punta Roca is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central La Libertad. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Punta Roca Beach and Playa La Paz, both within a short walk.
HappyDog Refuge
Conchalío is home to HappyDog Refuge, so why not stop by during your stay in La Libertad. If you have fun at HappyDog Refuge, you'll love Sunset Park, located nearby.





