Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kandalama Reservoir?




1. Heritance Kandalama
Heritance Kandalama0.4 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Sujit
$206
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Amaya Lake Dambulla
Amaya Lake Dambulla2.4 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Stephen
$73
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Lake Lodge Boutique Hotel Kandalama
Lake Lodge Boutique Hotel Kandalama1.9 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Anonymous traveler
$111
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. AARA Wild Sigiriya
AARA Wild Sigiriya2.1 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Lauren
$515
$669 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Aswadduma Hotel
Aswadduma Hotel0.9 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Nigel
$102
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Pura Handa Home Stay
Pura Handa Home Stay3.1 km from Kandalama Reservoir
$18
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Amba Yaalu - Thema Collection
Amba Yaalu - Thema Collection1.6 km from Kandalama Reservoir
$99
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. La Cloudz Sigiriya
La Cloudz Sigiriya5.2 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Gayle
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Seasons Villa
Seasons Villa5.9 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Kim
$9
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Eden Grand
Eden Grand6.7 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Irem
$31
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Hotel Freedom Village
Hotel Freedom Village5.9 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Atsushi
$23
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Kassapa Lion Rock
Kassapa Lion Rock7.3 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Aayush
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Araliya Self Cooking Resort Dambulla
Araliya Self Cooking Resort Dambulla5.1 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Anonymous traveler
$8
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Jetwing Lake
Jetwing Lake7.4 km from Kandalama Reservoir
julie
$193
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Athena Lake by Seedevi
Athena Lake by Seedevi6.6 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Dario
$58
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Ayugiri Ayurveda Wellness Resort
Ayugiri Ayurveda Wellness Resort7.6 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Gloria
$118
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Lario Resort Sigiriya
Lario Resort Sigiriya6.1 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Keyla
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Coffee House Resort Dambulla,Sigiriya
Coffee House Resort Dambulla,Sigiriya5.3 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Mona
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Niyagala Lodge
Niyagala Lodge7.9 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Melanie
$20
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Wild Grass Nature Resort
Wild Grass Nature Resort6.2 km from Kandalama Reservoir
Alexandra
$278
$365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Kandalama Reservoir
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Heritance Kandalama | 9.0 Wonderful 714 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amaya Lake Dambulla | 8.6 Excellent 149 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lake Lodge Boutique Hotel Kandalama | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AARA Wild Sigiriya | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Aswadduma Hotel | 4.8 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kandalama Reservoir

Dambulla Cave Temple
9.2/10 (139 reviews)
Dambulla Cave Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Dambulla, why not stop by during your stay.

Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
8.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can catch an event at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Dambulla.
Popham's Arboretum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Popham's Arboretum is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Dambulla, why not stop by during your stay.
Dambulla Dedicated Economic Centre
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Dambulla Dedicated Economic Centre when visiting Dambulla.
Ibbankatuwa Megalithic Tombs
Ibbankatuwa Megalithic Tombs is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Dambulla, why not stop by during your stay.





