Hotels near Murciélago Beach Manta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Murciélago Beach?




1. Oro Verde Manta
Oro Verde Manta0.6 km from Murciélago Beach
Angie
$149
$164 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Balandra Hotel
Balandra Hotel0.5 km from Murciélago Beach
Lori
$125
$138 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




3. Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en Manta
Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en MantaParroquia Tarqui, 2.7 km from Murciélago Beach
Kevin
$25
$25 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Los Almendros
Hotel Los Almendros1 km from Murciélago Beach
Hiram
$106
$117 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel Perla Spondylus
Hotel Perla SpondylusCentro de Manta, 0.8 km from Murciélago Beach
Virgilio
$70
$95 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hotel Mar Azul
Hotel Mar Azul0.7 km from Murciélago Beach
Nathaly
$77
$84 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Navio Hotel
Navio HotelCiudadela Universitaria, 2.1 km from Murciélago Beach
Carla
$102
$102 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Mantahost Hotel
Mantahost HotelBarbasquillo, 2.3 km from Murciélago Beach
Katerina
$117
$129 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Hotel Vistalmar
Hotel Vistalmar0.8 km from Murciélago Beach
judith
$49
$74 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. ZAMFAR Vacaciones
ZAMFAR VacacionesBarbasquillo, 2.4 km from Murciélago Beach
Jason
$108
$108 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Boutique Casa Umiña
Hotel Boutique Casa UmiñaBarbasquillo, 1.5 km from Murciélago Beach
matias
$25
$46 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Hotel Madrigal Manta Beach
Hotel Madrigal Manta BeachCiudadela Universitaria, 2 km from Murciélago Beach
Jorge Ramón
$36
$46 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




13. Hotel Poseidon
Hotel PoseidonBarbasquillo, 2.3 km from Murciélago Beach
Karen
$114
$126 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hostal El Naufrago
Hostal El NaufragoBuena Vista, 2.3 km from Murciélago Beach
Joseph
$24
$24 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Wyndham Manta Sail Plaza Hotel & Convention Center
Wyndham Manta Sail Plaza Hotel & Convention CenterBarbasquillo, 2.6 km from Murciélago Beach
Frank
$124
$137 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Hotel DSH
Hotel DSHCiudadela Universitaria, 2.1 km from Murciélago Beach
Santiago
$95
$95 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Golden Mar Hostal
Golden Mar Hostal0.8 km from Murciélago Beach
Eric
$41
$41 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. Hostal Vinos de Merida
Hostal Vinos de MeridaParroquia Tarqui, 2.4 km from Murciélago Beach
ANTENOR
$25
$25 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hostal Suite Stockholm
Hostal Suite StockholmSanta Marianita, 0.8 km from Murciélago Beach
$32
$32 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Hotel Oro Mar
Hotel Oro Mar1.1 km from Murciélago Beach
$42
$42 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Murciélago Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oro Verde Manta | 9.2 Wonderful 801 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Balandra Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 223 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Venecia- Tu Casa en Manta | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Los Almendros | 9.2 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Perla Spondylus | 9.0 Wonderful 70 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Murciélago Beach
Manta Port
8.4/10 (154 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Manta Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Manta.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Murciélago Beach and Port of Manta for some more water views.
Museo del Banco Central
7.8/10 (34 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Manta, then you might want to head to Museo del Banco Central. If you want to experience more of the culture Manta has to offer, head to Mall del Pacífico, Manta Port, and Murciélago Beach.
Mall del Pacífico
9.4/10 (51 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Mall del Pacífico when in Manta.
Port of Manta
8.4/10 (93 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Manta for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Manta.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Manta Port and Murciélago Beach for some more water views.
Parque Central de Manta
Parque Central de Manta is worth a pic or two when discovering Centro de Manta.
The Breakwater
The Breakwater is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Manta.
Mega Park Manta
Mega Park Manta is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Manta.
Central Bank Museum
7.6/10 (58 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Central Bank Museum in Centro de Manta. If you want to experience more of the culture Manta has to offer, head to Avenida Malecón, Manta Port, and Mall del Pacífico.





