Hotels in Sheikh Zayed Road
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Sheikh Zayed Road?




1. Rove City Walk
Rove City WalkAl Wasl
$62
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, DubaiTrade Center
$75
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Holiday Inn Express Dubai Safa Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Dubai Safa Park by IHGAl Wasl
$65
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Shangri-La Dubai
Shangri-La DubaiTrade Center
$187
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Sofitel Dubai Downtown
Sofitel Dubai DowntownDowntown Dubai
$193
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Rose Rayhaan by Rotana
Rose Rayhaan by RotanaDIFC
$60
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Carlton Downtown
Carlton DowntownTrade Center
$80
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Shada Hotel Dubai
Shada Hotel DubaiAl Satwa
$59
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. URBAN Al Khoory Hotel
URBAN Al Khoory HotelAl Quoz
$57
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Rose Executive Hotel DWTC
Rose Executive Hotel DWTCAl Satwa
$49
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial Centre
The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial CentreDIFC
$196
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Jumeirah Emirates Towers Dubai
Jumeirah Emirates Towers DubaiTrade Center
$196
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. ibis World Trade Centre Dubai
ibis World Trade Centre DubaiTrade Center
$47
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Staybridge Suites Dubai Financial Centre by IHG
Staybridge Suites Dubai Financial Centre by IHGTrade Center
$98
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Conrad Dubai
Conrad DubaiTrade Center
$174
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Towers Rotana
Towers RotanaTrade Center
$65
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Dusit Thani Dubai
Dusit Thani DubaiDIFC
$122
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. The Tower Plaza Hotel
The Tower Plaza HotelTrade Center
$69
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Residence Inn by Marriott Sheikh Zayed Road
Residence Inn by Marriott Sheikh Zayed RoadDIFC
$81
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Millennium Plaza Downtown Hotel Dubai
Millennium Plaza Downtown Hotel DubaiTrade Center
$67
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sheikh Zayed Road and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$26 off
Towers Rotana$73
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Rove City Walk$73
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$107 off
The Tower Plaza Hotel$70
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Leva Hotel and Suites, Mazaya Centre$88
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Shada Hotel Dubai$62
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Rose Park Hotel Al Barsha$54
per night
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
$98
per night
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$67 off
Metropolitan Hotel Dubai$79
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$158 off
The District Hotel$113
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Fairmont Dubai$194
per night
$486 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
URBAN Al Khoory Hotel$59
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
DAMAC Maison Aykon City Dubai$109
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Flora Al Barsha Hotel at the Mall$99
per night
$250 total
includes taxes & fees




Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & ResortsDowntown Dubai
$82 off
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts$231
per night
$578 total
includes taxes & fees




La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor HotelsAl Sufouh
$49 off
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels$57
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Rove City Walk$81
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
$129 off
The Tower Plaza Hotel$88
per night
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Shada Hotel Dubai$62
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Leva Hotel and Suites, Mazaya Centre$105
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$53 off
Fairmont Dubai$164
per night
$412 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Rose Park Hotel Al Barsha$78
per night
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
$67 off
Metropolitan Hotel Dubai$79
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
$118
per night
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$54 off
DAMAC Maison Aykon City Dubai$109
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Flora Al Barsha Hotel at the Mall$110
per night
$277 total
includes taxes & fees




Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & ResortsDowntown Dubai
$82 off
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts$231
per night
$578 total
includes taxes & fees
$189 off
The District Hotel$138
per night
$316 total
includes taxes & fees




La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor HotelsAl Sufouh
$49 off
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels$57
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre$72
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
URBAN Al Khoory Hotel$108
per night
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Rove City Walk$105
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Towers Rotana$126
per night
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Shada Hotel Dubai$92
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Leva Hotel and Suites, Mazaya Centre$142
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Metropolitan Hotel Dubai$121
per night
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
$144
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$174
per night
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$26 off
Flora Al Barsha Hotel at the Mall$150
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees




Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & ResortsDowntown Dubai
$41 off
Al Habtoor Palace - Preferred Hotels & Resorts$231
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Fairmont Dubai$255
per night
$318 total
includes taxes & fees




La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor HotelsAl Sufouh
$41 off
La Suite Dubai Hotel & Apartments Operated by Minor Hotels$95
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
URBAN Al Khoory Hotel$143
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$252
per night
$287 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$116 off
Address Sky View, Downtown Dubai$464
per night
$574 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre$153
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Sheikh Zayed Road




Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, DubaiTrade Center
$75
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$163
$206 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$120
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$153
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2BR Apartment Near Downtown Dubai Mall
2BR Apartment Near Downtown Dubai MallAl Wasl
$305
$479 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2BR M Peaceful Yet Central Dubai
2BR M Peaceful Yet Central DubaiAl Wasl
$2,588
$3,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
You can also stay at family-friendly hotels in Sheikh Zayed Road
$193
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$187
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
Four Points by Sheraton Sheikh Zayed Road, DubaiTrade Center
$75
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$65
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$65
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial Centre
The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial CentreDIFC
$196
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$59
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




Staybridge Suites Dubai Financial Centre by IHG
Staybridge Suites Dubai Financial Centre by IHGTrade Center
$98
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$80
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sheikh Zayed Road
Pet friendly
Apart hotel
Apartment
Villa
Family friendly
Resort
Waterpark
Top landmarks in Sheikh Zayed Road
Photo by TM
Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre
8.8/10 (198 reviews)
Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is worth a pic or two when discovering Trade Center. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Photo by TM
Museum of the Future
Museum of the Future is just one of the attractions in Trade Center, Dubai so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Dubai has to offer, head to Dubai Mall, Burj Khalifa, and Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre.

Dubai Water Canal Waterfall
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
Downtown Dubai is home to Dubai Water Canal Waterfall, so why not stop by during your stay in Dubai. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Dubai has other popular natural features you might want to visit such as Dubai Creek.
Coca-Cola Arena
You could catch an event at Coca-Cola Arena, a stadium in Al Wasl. If you think Coca-Cola Arena is cool, you also might like Dubai Ice Rink and Zabeel Stadium, both located nearby.
Alserkal Avenue Arts District
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Alserkal Avenue Arts District, one of the family attractions located 10 mi (16.1 km) from central Dubai. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you have fun at Alserkal Avenue Arts District, you'll love Wild Wadi Water Park and Al Barsha Pond Park, both located nearby.
Boulevard at Emirates Towers
8.8/10 (57 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Boulevard at Emirates Towers in Trade Center. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Oasis Centre Mall
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Oasis Centre Mall in Al Quoz. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Sky Views Observatory
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Sky Views Observatory— just one of the monuments in Downtown Dubai.
Learn more about Sheikh Zayed Road
Sheikh Zayed Road is admired for its skyscrapers and museums while top attractions include Mall of the Emirates and Dubai World Trade Centre. Visitors speak highly of this city's cafes and scenic setting with sights including Coca-Cola Arena and City Walk.
See all hotels in Sheikh Zayed Road
Check out reviews of Sheikh Zayed Road hotels guests love
Dusit Thani Dubai
10/10 Excellent
"Great property well maintained"
Sofitel Dubai Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Chef Tabet, Yuvaraj, and Sylvia were very courteous and helpful at breakfast. Adnan in the lobby and Balraj at the valet desk were great! We enjoyed our stay!"
Gevora Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Fairmont Dubai
10/10 Excellent
"Such a gorgeous hotel, right next to the metro for exploring. Staff were fabulous, as was breakfast and room service. Couldn't fault it."
Al Khoory Courtyard Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best stay"
DAMAC Maison Aykon City Dubai
10/10 Excellent
"."












































































