Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Wind Ridge Trail?




1. Copperstone Resort
Copperstone Resort0.8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Hang
$67
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE
Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE8.2 km from Wind Ridge Trail
PAUL
$96
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn
Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn10.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Meaghan
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. The Georgetown Inn
The Georgetown Inn9.2 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Patricia
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Northwinds Hotel Canmore
Northwinds Hotel Canmore9.9 km from Wind Ridge Trail
cindy
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Stoneridge Mountain Resort
Stoneridge Mountain Resort8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Nicole
$156
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Everwild Canmore Hotel
Everwild Canmore HotelSilvertip, 9.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Christopher
$130
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide
Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide10.5 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Anne
$91
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Silver Creek Lodge
Silver Creek Lodge10.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Steven
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Lamphouse By Basecamp
Lamphouse By BasecampTown Centre, 9.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Michael
$80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Basecamp Lodge Canmore
Basecamp Lodge Canmore9.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Wardah
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE
Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE8.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Lynn
$114
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




13. Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore
Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore9.8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Eugene
$98
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Kananaskis Mountain Lodge, Autograph Collection
Kananaskis Mountain Lodge, Autograph Collection15.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Jacqueline
$252
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Spring Creek Vacations
Spring Creek VacationsSpring Creek, 8.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Jacqueline
$190
$346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Basecamp Suites Canmore
Basecamp Suites CanmoreTown Centre, 9.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
James
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Chateau Canmore
Chateau Canmore10.3 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Nicole
$99
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre
Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre8.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Adam
$106
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Skyridge Glamping
Skyridge Glamping17.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Scott
$322
$385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Canmore Inn & Suites
Canmore Inn & Suites9.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
Abeer
$94
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Compare popular hotels close to Wind Ridge Trail
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copperstone Resort | 8.8 Excellent 880 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE | 9.6 Exceptional 2,293 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 2,119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Georgetown Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 1,363 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Northwinds Hotel Canmore | 9.0 Wonderful 2,828 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wind Ridge Trail
Canmore Caverns
8.4/10 (594 reviews)
Canmore Caverns is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Wind Ridge Trail and Peaks Park, both nearby.
Stewart Creek Golf Club
8.0/10 (406 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Stewart Creek Golf Club, a golf course located 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from central Canmore. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If Stewart Creek Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Silvertip Golf Course, and Canmore Golf and Curling Club are also nearby.
Grotto Mountain Trailhead
Grotto Mountain Trailhead is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Rocky Mountain Adaptive Sports Centre
8.4/10 (191 reviews)
Rocky Mountain Adaptive Sports Centre is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Rocky Mountain Adaptive Sports Centre, you'll love Canmore Recreation Centre and Cross Zee Ranch, both located nearby.
Wild Life Distillery
Cougar Creek is home to Wild Life Distillery, so why not stop by during your stay in Canmore. Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Heart Mountain Trail
10.0/10 (1 review)
Heart Mountain Trail is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Lac des Arcs, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Wind Ridge Trail, located nearby.





