Hotels near Admiral Cove Park Bedford
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Admiral Cove Park?

1. Comfort Inn Halifax - Bedford Basin
Comfort Inn Halifax - Bedford Basin2.8 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $92
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Stardust Motel Bedford
Stardust Motel Bedford1.7 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,078 reviews)
The price is $77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Halifax Tower Hotel & Conference Centre, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Halifax Tower Hotel & Conference Centre, an Ascend Collection Hotel9.1 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is $134
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Future Inns Halifax
Future Inns Halifax6.8 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,602 reviews)
The price is $103
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

5. Sandman Signature Dartmouth Hotel & Suites
Sandman Signature Dartmouth Hotel & Suites6.8 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,990 reviews)
The price is $125
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Chateau Bedford, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Chateau Bedford, Trademark Collection by Wyndham4.2 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,328 reviews)
The price is $107
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Best Western Plus Dartmouth Hotel & Suites
Best Western Plus Dartmouth Hotel & Suites5.9 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,651 reviews)
The price is $121
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Delta Hotels by Marriott Dartmouth
Delta Hotels by Marriott Dartmouth6.4 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $132
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Comfort Hotel Bayer's Lake
Comfort Hotel Bayer's Lake9.1 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $119
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax - Dartmouth by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax - Dartmouth by IHG6.3 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $121
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Residence Inn by Marriott Halifax Dartmouth
Residence Inn by Marriott Halifax Dartmouth7 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (810 reviews)
The price is $156
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. Burgundy Dream Bed and Breakfast
Burgundy Dream Bed and Breakfast8.2 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is $98
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Courtyard by Marriott Halifax Dartmouth
Courtyard by Marriott Halifax Dartmouth7 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $128
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Inn on the Lake
Inn on the Lake10.5 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,104 reviews)
The price is $121
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Moxy Halifax Downtown
Moxy Halifax Downtown9.4 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,360 reviews)
The price is $119
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Stardust Motel Timberlea
Stardust Motel Timberlea9.4 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is $80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Best Western Plus Chocolate Lake Hotel
Best Western Plus Chocolate Lake Hotel9.1 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,845 reviews)
The price is $118
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Hilton Garden Inn Halifax Airport
Hilton Garden Inn Halifax Airport18.1 km from Admiral Cove Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,676 reviews)
The price is $104
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Halifax Marriott Harbourfront Hotel
Halifax Marriott Harbourfront Hotel9.8 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,206 reviews)
The price is $186
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Halifax Airport by IHG18 km from Admiral Cove Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,236 reviews)
The price is $99
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Admiral Cove Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Comfort Inn Halifax - Bedford Basin | 8.2 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stardust Motel Bedford | 8.4 Very good 1,078 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Halifax Tower Hotel & Conference Centre, an Ascend Collection Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Future Inns Halifax | 9.2 Wonderful 2,602 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sandman Signature Dartmouth Hotel & Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 2,990 reviews | View |

































































