Hotels near Thomas Foreman Park Greenville
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Thomas Foreman Park?




1. Staybridge Suites Greenville Medical Center by IHG
Staybridge Suites Greenville Medical Center by IHG1.3 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Ieasha
$121
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Hilton Garden INN Greenville University
Hilton Garden INN Greenville UniversityUptown Greenville, 1.7 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Aura
$155
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Homewood Suites By Hilton Greenville, NC
Homewood Suites By Hilton Greenville, NC0.9 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Stephanie
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Courtyard Marriott Greenville
Courtyard Marriott GreenvilleMedical District, 1.5 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Zaire
$118
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Residence Inn by Marriott Greenville
Residence Inn by Marriott Greenville0.8 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Jessica
$127
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Holiday Inn Express Greenville by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Greenville by IHG1.4 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Sheila
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Greenville
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Greenville1.4 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Jacqueline
$129
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Affordable Suites Greenville
Affordable Suites Greenville3 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Roger
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Quality Inn Greenville near University
Quality Inn Greenville near University1.1 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Lisa
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




10. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Greenville/University Medic
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Greenville/University Medic1.4 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Janet
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Econo Lodge Greenville near University
Econo Lodge Greenville near University1.2 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Kira
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Super 8 by Wyndham Greenville
Super 8 by Wyndham Greenville1.5 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Lashonda
$65
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Motel 6 Greenville, NC – ECU-Medical Center
Motel 6 Greenville, NC – ECU-Medical Center1.1 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Karen
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Economy Inn of Greenville, NC
Economy Inn of Greenville, NC1 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Peter
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




15. Hampton Inn Greenville
Hampton Inn GreenvilleConvention District, 4.4 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Ashley
$132
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Holiday Inn Greenville by IHG
Holiday Inn Greenville by IHGConvention District, 4.5 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Veleria Jean
$90
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Best Western Plus Suites-Greenville
Best Western Plus Suites-Greenville5.4 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Jaime
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Comfort Inn & Suites Greenville Near East Carolina University
Comfort Inn & Suites Greenville Near East Carolina University4.6 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Ann
$110
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hilton Greenville
Hilton GreenvilleConvention District, 4.5 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Beverly
$155
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Candlewood Suites Greenville NC by IHG
Candlewood Suites Greenville NC by IHG3.2 km from Thomas Foreman Park
Melissa
$88
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Thomas Foreman Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Staybridge Suites Greenville Medical Center by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 384 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden INN Greenville University | 9.4 Exceptional 175 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homewood Suites By Hilton Greenville, NC | 9.2 Wonderful 446 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard Marriott Greenville | 8.8 Excellent 948 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Greenville | 8.8 Excellent 541 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Thomas Foreman Park
North Pines
If you like shopping, take time out to go to North Pines when in Greenville.
Shepherd Memorial Library - Carver Branch
Shepherd Memorial Library - Carver Branch is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Greenville.
Guy Smith Stadium
You can catch an event at Guy Smith Stadium, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Greenville.
If you think Guy Smith Stadium is cool, you also might like Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum and Dowdy–Ficklen Stadium, both located nearby.
Laupus Health Sciences Library
Laupus Health Sciences Library is worth a pic or two when discovering Medical District.
Greenville Museum of Art
Greenville Museum of Art is just one of the attractions in Uptown Greenville, Greenville so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Greenville has to offer, head to East Carolina University, Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, and Dowdy–Ficklen Stadium.
Town Common
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Town Common— just one of the monuments in Uptown Greenville.
South Greenville Park
South Greenville Park is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Greenville, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Evans Park, just a short walk away.
West Meadowbrook Park
West Meadowbrook Park is worth a visit, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Greenville.





