Hotels near Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi?




1. Chill Inn Hub
Chill Inn Hub2.6 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Ashraf Adel Gomaa Ali
$23
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Sandalwood Luxury Villas
Sandalwood Luxury Villas1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Isaiah
$125
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Pavilion Samui Pool Residence
Pavilion Samui Pool Residence2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Alain
$280
$332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Banyan Tree Samui
Banyan Tree Samui2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Hu Ting
$558
$662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui
Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui2.5 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Payal
$373
$443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Samui Jasmine Resort
Samui Jasmine Resort2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Sara
$94
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Spa Garden Samui
The Spa Garden Samui2.2 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
David
$28
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Renaissance Koh Samui Resort & Spa
Renaissance Koh Samui Resort & Spa2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Adrian
$119
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Jungle Club
The Jungle Club1.8 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Elizabeth
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Silavadee Pool Spa Resort
Silavadee Pool Spa Resort2.6 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Ronald
$199
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




11. Pattra Vill Resort
Pattra Vill ResortLamai City Center, 2.5 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
John
$69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Boujis Boutique Resort
Boujis Boutique Resort1.7 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
JEREMY
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Crystal Lamai Hotel
Crystal Lamai Hotel1.6 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Albert
$32
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Sheraton Samui Resort
Sheraton Samui Resort2 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
gry
$122
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Aumpai Luxury
Aumpai Luxury2.3 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Cinzia
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Lamai Coconut Beach Resort
Lamai Coconut Beach ResortLamai City Center, 2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Richard
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Chateau de Lamai
Chateau de Lamai2.1 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Graham
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Pavilion Samui Villas & Resort
Pavilion Samui Villas & Resort2 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
SABRINA
$123
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Chaweng Noi Villa
Chaweng Noi Villa1.9 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Muhammadmokhtar
$117
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Am Samui Palace
Am Samui PalaceLamai City Center, 2.5 km from Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Isabella
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chill Inn Hub | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sandalwood Luxury Villas | 9.6 Exceptional 370 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pavilion Samui Pool Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Banyan Tree Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 524 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 306 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Samui Elephant Sanctuary Chaweng Noi

Lamai Beach
8.4/10 (1,435 reviews)
Want to top up your tan? Head out to Lamai Beach— one of the most popular seaside spots located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Lamai. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Chaweng Beach, Silver Beach, and Coral Cove Beach.

Crystal Bay
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Crystal Bay in Koh Samui.

Silver Beach
8.8/10 (531 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Silver Beach, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Lamai. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Lamai Beach, Chaweng Beach, and Coral Cove Beach.

Chaweng Noi Beach
8.4/10 (742 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Chaweng Noi Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Bophut. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Coral Cove Beach located nearby.
Coral Cove Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Coral Cove Beach, located 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from central Bophut. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Chaweng Noi Beach located nearby.
Lad Koh View Point
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Lad Koh View Point— just one of the landmarks located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Bophut.
Wat Lamai
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Wat Lamai is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Lamai, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Lamai Night Market
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
Lamai Night Market is a place to shop in Lamai. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





