Hotels near Pa'rus Trail Trailhead Springdale
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Pa'rus Trail Trailhead?




1. Harvest House Inn
Harvest House Inn1.3 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Sarah
$156
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion
LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion2.5 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Jeffrey
$225
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites1.4 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Zachary
$131
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Desert Pearl Inn
Desert Pearl Inn1.4 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Elizabeth
$199
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Cable Mountain Lodge
Cable Mountain Lodge0.4 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Matthew
$199
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




6. Novel House Inn
Novel House Inn1.7 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Elizabeth
$249
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Bumbleberry Inn
Bumbleberry Inn1.8 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Laura
$115
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




8. Red Rock Inn
Red Rock Inn2 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Lester Aldair
$229
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Flanigan's Resort and Spa
Flanigan's Resort and Spa1 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Zulma
$280
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Cliffrose Springdale, Curio Collection by Hilton
Cliffrose Springdale, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Nina
$171
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. Driftwood Lodge
Driftwood Lodge3 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
JOHN
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Zion Canyon Cabins
Zion Canyon Cabins1.1 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Regina
$193
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Hyatt Place Springdale/Zion National Park
Hyatt Place Springdale/Zion National Park2.5 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Brad
$129
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Springdale Zion National Park
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Springdale Zion National Park2.4 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Theresa
$152
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Montclair at Zion
Montclair at Zion3 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Samir
$161
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Red Cliffs Lodge Zion, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Marriott Bonvoy
Red Cliffs Lodge Zion, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Marriott Bonvoy1.6 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Sally
$166
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Petty Ranch Inn
Petty Ranch Inn1.7 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Ryan
$148
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Under the Eaves at Zion National Park
Under the Eaves at Zion National Park2 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Anna
$167
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Zion Canyon Lodge
Zion Canyon Lodge2 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Patricia
$85
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Zion Park Motel
Zion Park Motel1.8 km from Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Ken
$130
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Pa'rus Trail Trailhead
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Harvest House Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LaFave: Luxury Rentals at Zion | 10.0 Exceptional 238 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Zion Canyon Inn & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Desert Pearl Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cable Mountain Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 1,443 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Pa'rus Trail Trailhead

Zion National Park South Entrance
9.6/10 (12,040 reviews)
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day discoveing Zion National Park South Entrance, one of the most beautiful green spaces located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Zion Canyon Visitor Center, just a short walk away.

Zion Canyon Visitor Center
9.4/10 (4,348 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Zion Canyon Visitor Center, located 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Zion National Park South Entrance, just a short walk away.

Zion Human History Museum
8.8/10 (127 reviews)
Zion Human History Museum is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Springdale, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Springdale has to offer, head to Zion National Park South Entrance, Zion Canyon Visitor Center, and Regalo.
Watchman Trail Trailhead
Watchman Trail Trailhead is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Springdale, why not stop by during your stay. Springdale has other popular activities such as Zion National Park.
Canyon Community Center
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Canyon Community Center is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Springdale. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Tanner Amphitheater
9.6/10 (28 reviews)
Tanner Amphitheater is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Springdale, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Springdale has to offer, head to Zion National Park South Entrance, Zion Canyon Visitor Center, and Zion Human History Museum.
David J West Gallery
9.0/10 (11 reviews)
If visiting museums in Springdale are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at David J West Gallery, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Springdale, Zion Human History Museum isn't far either.
Sorella Gallery
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
If visiting museums in Springdale are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Sorella Gallery, located in the heart of town. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Springdale, Zion Human History Museum isn't far either.





