Hotels near Regional Science Centre Tirupati Tirupati
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Regional Science Centre Tirupati?




1. Nanda Mohan Residency
Nanda Mohan Residency2.8 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Jay
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Taj Tirupati
Taj Tirupati3.1 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
ANUSHA REDDY
$131
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Pai Viceroy
Pai Viceroy2.8 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
LAKSHMI PRIYA
$46
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel Ramcharan Residency
Hotel Ramcharan Residency2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
A
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. LNB Residency
LNB Residency2.9 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Vamshi
$24
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Golden Tulip Tirupati
Golden Tulip Tirupati2.8 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Chethan
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Hotel Janas
Hotel Janas2.3 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Bala
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Raj Park Tirupati
Raj Park Tirupati2.6 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Pearl
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Woodside Prestige Tirupati
Hotel Woodside Prestige Tirupati2.2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Sreekar
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Ramee Guestline Hotel TIRUPATI
Ramee Guestline Hotel TIRUPATI1.3 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Purushotham
$27
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. IRIS HOTEL TIRUPATI
IRIS HOTEL TIRUPATI3.1 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Sreenivasamurthy
$29
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. J k homestay
J k homestay2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Deepak
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. SriLakshmitulasiresidency by pickurstay
SriLakshmitulasiresidency by pickurstay2.3 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Raja
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Itsy Hotels Riyas Grand
Itsy Hotels Riyas Grand2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Anonymous traveler
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. SRINIVASA RESIDENCY
SRINIVASA RESIDENCY3.2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
$6
$6 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Fabhotel Aditya Yatri Nivas
Fabhotel Aditya Yatri Nivas3 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Pragathi
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Palette Hotel Hill View Tirupati
Palette Hotel Hill View Tirupati2.1 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. DJ Grand Hotel
DJ Grand Hotel3.2 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. HOTEL SAFRRON STAY
HOTEL SAFRRON STAY2.1 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Sri Venkateswara Nilayam Home Stay
Sri Venkateswara Nilayam Home Stay3 km from Regional Science Centre Tirupati
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nanda Mohan Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Tirupati | 9.0 Wonderful 240 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pai Viceroy | 8.6 Excellent 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ramcharan Residency | 8.4 Very good 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LNB Residency | 8.6 Excellent 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Regional Science Centre Tirupati
Sri Vaari Paadaalu Temple
Sri Vaari Paadaalu Temple is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Tirupati, why not stop by during your stay.
Chandragiri Palaces and Fort
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Chandragiri Palaces and Fort— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Tirupati.
ISKCON Temple
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
ISKCON Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Tirupati, why not stop by during your stay.
Deer Park
Deer Park is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Tirupati, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Rock Garden and TTD Gardens, both nearby.
NTR Stadium
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can catch an event at NTR Stadium, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Tirupati.
ISKCON Tirupati
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Tirupati is home to ISKCON Tirupati.
Sri Venkateswara Museum
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
If visiting museums in Tirupati are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Sri Venkateswara Museum, located in the heart of town. If you want to experience more of the culture Tirupati has to offer, head to Govindaraja Swami Temple, ISKCON Tirupati, and ISKCON Temple.
Govindaraja Swami Temple
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
Govindaraja Swami Temple is in the heart of Tirupati, so why not stop by during your stay.





