Hotels near Laguna de Chignahuapan Chignahuapan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Laguna de Chignahuapan?




1. SiempreViva Hospedaje By GEstores
SiempreViva Hospedaje By GEstores1.9 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Carlos Yibran
$117
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Bungalows Villa Limon
Bungalows Villa Limon2.8 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Juan
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Cabañas Luz y Vida
Cabañas Luz y Vida2.8 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Juan
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel y Suites Axolotl
Hotel y Suites Axolotl1.7 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Marco
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Hotel y Aguas Termales de Chignahuapan
Hotel y Aguas Termales de Chignahuapan2.8 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Kathya
$123
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Cabañas Rancho el Mayab
Cabañas Rancho el Mayab6 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Jorge Manuel
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. CAMPESTRE LA BARRANCA
CAMPESTRE LA BARRANCA7.8 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Thania
$90
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Cabañas Zacatlan
Cabañas Zacatlan7.2 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Hugo
$56
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Cabañas en Huerta La Misión
Cabañas en Huerta La Misión9.3 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
sherine
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel y Cabañas Mountain Lodge
Hotel y Cabañas Mountain Lodge8.4 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Javier
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. POSADA CATALINA
POSADA CATALINA11.2 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
$41
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Casa San Miguel Hotel Boutique y Spa
Casa San Miguel Hotel Boutique y Spa11.5 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Jaime
$136
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Hotel Hacienda Casagrande
Hotel Hacienda Casagrande11.7 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Jose
$51
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Posada Don Ramón
Posada Don Ramón11.7 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Ricardo
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. HOTEL ESTRELLA ZACATLAN
HOTEL ESTRELLA ZACATLAN11.2 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Salvador
$37
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Hotel Gran Manzana
Hotel Gran Manzana11.4 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Yoshelin
$41
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Cabañas Matlahuacales
Cabañas Matlahuacales10.9 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Victor hugo
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Hotel Mextlitlán Tierra de Lunas
Hotel Mextlitlán Tierra de Lunas11.8 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
KAREN GUADALUPE
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hotel Terraza Mayab
Hotel Terraza Mayab10.5 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
Pilar
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Boutique el Rincon
Hotel Boutique el Rincon13.3 km from Laguna de Chignahuapan
GEORGINA
$33
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Laguna de Chignahuapan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SiempreViva Hospedaje By GEstores | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bungalows Villa Limon | 9.0 Wonderful 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cabañas Luz y Vida | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Suites Axolotl | 8.6 Excellent 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Aguas Termales de Chignahuapan | 8.4 Very good 184 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Laguna de Chignahuapan
Basilica of the Immaculate Conception
9.2/10 (39 reviews)
Basilica of the Immaculate Conception is just one of the landmarks located 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from central Chignahuapan, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Parroquia de Santiago Apóstol
9.2/10 (33 reviews)
Parroquia de Santiago Apóstol is just one of the landmarks located 6.9 mi (11 km) from central Chignahuapan, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Chignahuapan Downtown Park
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Chignahuapan Downtown Park is 6.8 mi (11 km) from central Chignahuapan, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Quetzalapan Falls, located nearby.
Kiosco Mudéjar
9.4/10 (35 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kiosco Mudéjar— just one of the landmarks located 6.8 mi (11 km) from central Chignahuapan.
Casa del Axolote
8.8/10 (27 reviews)
Casa del Axolote is 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from central Chignahuapan, why not stop by during your stay.
Quetzalapan Falls
9.4/10 (103 reviews)
Quetzalapan Falls is 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from central Zacatlán, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Chignahuapan Downtown Park and Floral Clock, both nearby.
Tuliman Waterfalls
9.4/10 (80 reviews)
Tuliman Waterfalls is 6.6 mi (10.7 km) from central Zacatlán, why not stop by during your stay.
Blue Waterfall
Blue Waterfall is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Aquixtla, why not stop by during your stay.





