Hotels near APM Place Seoul
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near APM Place?




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.8 km from APM Place
Jonne
$92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Shilla Seoul
The Shilla Seoul1.1 km from APM Place
ACHRAF
$496
$546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Seoul DDJ STAY
Seoul DDJ STAY0.9 km from APM Place
KANAKO
$86
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from APM Place
Shelley
$178
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden0.9 km from APM Place
LUMAR
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Mangrove Dongdaemun - Hostel
Mangrove Dongdaemun - HostelGwanghui-dong, 0.1 km from APM Place
Victoria
$90
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.6 km from APM Place
Hsuanyu
$360
$435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




8. The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel0.8 km from APM Place
Nuria
$267
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.4 km from APM Place
Tina
$279
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP0.4 km from APM Place
AYUMI
$66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.6 km from APM Place
Lukas Olander
$118
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.2 km from APM Place
Juana Estefani
$101
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.6 km from APM Place
Daniel
$172
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. JD Tower Hotel
JD Tower HotelGwanghui-dong, 0.6 km from APM Place
Luis
$141
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 0.9 km from APM Place
Cristhian
$172
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.8 km from APM Place
Lærke
$51
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Hotel Kukdo
Hotel KukdoEuljiro-dong, 1.1 km from APM Place
Deborah
$164
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.1 km from APM Place
Wai Shan
$102
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel PJ Myeongdong
Hotel PJ MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 1.1 km from APM Place
Tristan
$199
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun
The Summit Hotel Seoul Dongdaemun0.4 km from APM Place
Yvette Diei
$135
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to APM Place
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Shilla Seoul | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Seoul DDJ STAY | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun | 9.0 Wonderful 1,370 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dongdaemun Stay Garden | 9.2 Wonderful 69 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near APM Place

Dongdaemun Design Plaza
8.2/10 (702 reviews)
Dongdaemun Design Plaza is worth a pic or two when discovering Jung-gu. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Photo by Wilson Tang
Goodmorning City
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Goodmorning City in Jung-gu. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Migliore Mall, Hyundai City Outlet, and Dongdaemun Market Mall.

Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
8.4/10 (6,176 reviews)
Dongdaemun History and Culture Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Jung-gu. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Migliore Mall
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Migliore Mall in Jung-gu. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Hyundai City Outlet, Dongdaemun Market Mall, and Gwangjang Market.
Lotte Fitin
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Lotte Fitin in Jung-gu. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Migliore Mall, Hyundai City Outlet, and Dongdaemun Market Mall.
Gwanghuimun Gate
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gwanghuimun Gate— just one of the monuments in Jung-gu. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Seoul has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Bukchon Hanok Village and Gyeongbokgung Palace.
Dongdaemun History Museum
Dongdaemun History Museum is just one of the attractions in Jung-gu, Seoul so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Seoul has to offer, head to Dongdaemun History and Culture Park, Dongdaemun Design Plaza, and Migliore Mall.
Doota Mall
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Doota Mall in Jung-gu. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Migliore Mall, Hyundai City Outlet, and Dongdaemun Market Mall.





