Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Karon Market?




1. Pacific Club Resort
Pacific Club Resort1.1 km from Karon Market
Robert
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach
Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach2 km from Karon Market
Tony
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach
Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach1 km from Karon Market
Ben
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Sala Bua Room Karon
Sala Bua Room Karon1.4 km from Karon Market
geraldine
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. GLOW Mira Karon Beach
GLOW Mira Karon Beach0.5 km from Karon Market
Andrew
$62
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. May House Karon Beach
May House Karon Beach0.2 km from Karon Market
Julie
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Sugar Marina Hotel -POP- Kata Beach
Sugar Marina Hotel -POP- Kata Beach2 km from Karon Market
shibin
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Golden Paradise Hotel
Golden Paradise Hotel0.6 km from Karon Market
syed
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery
Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery1.8 km from Karon Market
Ai Ling
$122
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. My Friend's House
My Friend's House1.3 km from Karon Market
Luis
$20
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Kata Tranquil Villa
Kata Tranquil Villa1.9 km from Karon Market
Clara
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Sunrise Serenity Phuket Resort
Sunrise Serenity Phuket Resort0.2 km from Karon Market
Atlanta
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel IKON Phuket
Hotel IKON Phuket0.7 km from Karon Market
Parendy
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Paradox Resort Phuket
Paradox Resort Phuket0.2 km from Karon Market
Ross Llewellyn
$128
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Karon Café Inn
Karon Café Inn0.4 km from Karon Market
Juliana
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Karon Place
Karon Place1.3 km from Karon Market
Meghla
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. On The Hill Karon Resort
On The Hill Karon Resort0.5 km from Karon Market
CHRISTIAN
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. JonoX Phuket Karon Hotel
JonoX Phuket Karon Hotel0.4 km from Karon Market
Sean
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Karon Sino House
Karon Sino House< 0.1 km from Karon Market
Nicola
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Karon Living Room
Karon Living Room0.3 km from Karon Market
Samiha
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Karon Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pacific Club Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 857 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sala Bua Room Karon | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GLOW Mira Karon Beach | 9.4 Exceptional 75 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Karon Market

Karon Temple
9.0/10 (77 reviews)
Karon Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Karon, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Karon Beach
8.6/10 (3,361 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Karon Beach is one of the most popular seaside spots located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Karon. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Kata Beach, Patong Beach, and Kata Noi Beach.

Dino Park Mini Golf
7.4/10 (109 reviews)
Dino Park Mini Golf is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Kata, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches.
Karon Beach Roundabout
8.6/10 (139 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Karon Beach Roundabout— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Karon.
Karon Dragon
You might want to get your camera out and head to Karon Dragon— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Karon.
Kata & Karon Walking Street
8.6/10 (327 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Kata & Karon Walking Street when visiting Kata. Splash some more cash at Kata Porpeang Market.





