Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Van Ryn Brandy Cellar?




1. Wedgeview Country House & Spa
Wedgeview Country House & Spa3.1 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Kathleen M
$177
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. The Spier Hotel
The Spier Hotel2.1 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Andrew
$444
$511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. De Zalze Lodge
De Zalze Lodge3.1 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Stephen
$171
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Sanddrif Stellenbosch Guest Farm
Sanddrif Stellenbosch Guest Farm2.6 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Madeleine
$148
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Protea Hotel Stellenbosch and Conference Centre
Protea Hotel Stellenbosch and Conference Centre3 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
$121
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Cultivar Guest Lodge
Cultivar Guest Lodge2.1 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Emily
$90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. The Wild Mushroom Luxury Country House
The Wild Mushroom Luxury Country HouseVlottenburg, 0.6 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Wayne
$118
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Lauradale Accommodation
Lauradale Accommodation1.4 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Xavier
$96
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Sunset Farm Stellenbosch
Sunset Farm Stellenbosch4.8 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Stefan
$202
$232 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Languedoc Farm
Languedoc Farm6.4 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
David
$100
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Eikendal Lodge
Eikendal LodgeRaithby, 6.3 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Noluthando
$348
$400 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Middedorp Villa and Apartments
Middedorp Villa and ApartmentsStellenbosch Central, 6.6 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Sayna
$171
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. The Hazendal Hotel and Spa
The Hazendal Hotel and Spa10.3 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Michele
$320
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Twice Central Guesthouse
Twice Central GuesthouseStellenbosch Central, 5.7 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Kathleen
$213
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Kunjani Villas
Kunjani Villas7.5 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Arlene
$216
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Southern Sun de Wagen
Southern Sun de Wagen5.2 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Alf
$186
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Sugarbird Manor at Protea Heights Farm
Sugarbird Manor at Protea Heights Farm6.7 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
James
$160
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Coopmanhuijs Boutique Hotel
Coopmanhuijs Boutique HotelStellenbosch Central, 6.2 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Elizabeth
$228
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Kolonies Tuin
Kolonies TuinStellenbosch Central, 6.6 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Andrew
$117
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Die Laan 2
Die Laan 2Stellenbosch Central, 6.4 km from Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Helen
$190
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Other landmarks near Van Ryn Brandy Cellar
Vredenheim Estate
Travelers might want a tour of Vredenheim Estate, just one of the places to visit, and located 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from central Stellenbosch.
If you enjoy your tour, head to Van Ryn Brandy Cellar, just a short walk away.
Skilpadvlei Winery
Travelers might want a tour of Skilpadvlei Winery, just one of the places to visit, and located 5.6 mi (9.1 km) from central Stellenbosch.
Stellenbrau Brewery
Stellenbrau Brewery is 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Stellenbosch, why not stop by during your stay.
Technopark Stellenbosch
9.2/10 (10 reviews)
Technopark Stellenbosch is worth a visit, located 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central Stellenbosch.
De Zalze Golf Club
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at De Zalze Golf Club, located 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from central Stellenbosch. If De Zalze Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Stellenbosch Golf Club is also nearby.
Oude Libertas Amphitheatre
Oude Libertas Amphitheatre is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Stellenbosch, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Stellenbosch has to offer, head to Stellenbosch University, Technopark Stellenbosch, and De Zalze Golf Club.
Root 44
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Root 44 when visiting Stellenbosch.
Stellenbosch Golf Club
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Stellenbosch Golf Club, a golf course located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Stellenbosch. If Stellenbosch Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, De Zalze Golf Club is also nearby.
