Hotels near Mercado de la Cebada Madrid
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Mercado de la Cebada?




1. 4 Bears Studios
4 Bears Studios0.6 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Elena
$102
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Pamela
$491
$540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 0.4 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Aleksandr
$313
$344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Laurie
$297
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Ocean Drive Madrid
Ocean Drive MadridPalacio, 0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
JOAN
$216
$237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Hotel Francisco I
Hotel Francisco ISol, 0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Steven
$297
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. The Madrid EDITION
The Madrid EDITIONSol, 0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Remy
$488
$537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.4 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Keith
$160
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Hostal Evocare Madrid
Hostal Evocare MadridHuertas, 0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Pamela
$136
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Ilsa-Geneviève
$152
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.3 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Michael
$105
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol0.6 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Saritza
$223
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Rooms Pontones
Rooms Pontones0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Hannah
$50
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 0.5 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Jennifer
$164
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Petit Palace Posada del Peine
Petit Palace Posada del PeineSol, 0.6 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Erik
$201
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. New Point Madrid Opera
New Point Madrid OperaSol, 0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Maude
$148
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Diezmadrid Hostal
Diezmadrid HostalSol, 0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Toby
$115
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




18. Far Home Atocha
Far Home AtochaHuertas, 0.8 km from Mercado de la Cebada
MAHO
$63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Hotel Moderno Puerta del Sol
Hotel Moderno Puerta del SolSol, 0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Lynn
$177
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. NH Collection Palacio de Tepa
NH Collection Palacio de Tepa0.7 km from Mercado de la Cebada
Gareth
$326
$358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Mercado de la Cebada
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 4 Bears Studios | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UMusic Hotel Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ocean Drive Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 987 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mercado de la Cebada
Cava Baja
Madrid Centro is home to Cava Baja, so why not stop by during your stay in Madrid. Let yourself be amazed at the art galleries and museums in the area too. If you have fun at Cava Baja, you'll love Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés and Dalieda de San Francisco, both a short walk away.
San Isidro Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
San Isidro Museum is just one of the attractions in Madrid Centro, Madrid so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Madrid has to offer, head to Puerta del Sol, Gran Via, and Bernabéu Stadium.
Plaza de los Carros Madrid
7.6/10 (13 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza de los Carros Madrid— just one of the monuments in Madrid Centro. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
La Latina Convent
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Madrid Centro— home to La Latina Convent. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Church of San Andres
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Madrid Centro is home to Church of San Andres, so why not stop by during your stay in Madrid. Let yourself be amazed at the art galleries and museums in the area too.
El Sótano
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at El Sótano in Madrid Centro.
Plaza de Cascorro
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Plaza de Cascorro— just one of the monuments in Madrid Centro. Our travelers also love the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Church of San Pedro El Viejo
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Madrid Centro is home to Church of San Pedro El Viejo, so why not stop by during your stay in Madrid. Let yourself be amazed at the art galleries and museums in the area too.





