Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near ZN Museum?




1. Gwandalan House
Gwandalan House0.8 km from ZN Museum
John
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Ariana Hotel
Ariana Hotel2.9 km from ZN Museum
Pebelyn
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. D' Hotel and Suites
D' Hotel and Suites2 km from ZN Museum
Ma Gemma
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Meaco Hotel - Dipolog
Meaco Hotel - Dipolog2.1 km from ZN Museum
Charles
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. GV Hotel Dipolog City
GV Hotel Dipolog City2.2 km from ZN Museum
Spencer
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Bamboo Garden Business Inn
Bamboo Garden Business Inn2.4 km from ZN Museum
Mari
$19
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Antonio's Pension House
Antonio's Pension House2.5 km from ZN Museum
Eden
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Happy Inn - Capitol
Happy Inn - Capitol1.4 km from ZN Museum
David
$13
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Happy Inn Turno
Happy Inn Turno0.3 km from ZN Museum
$8
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Modern Comfort Residences in Dipolog
Modern Comfort Residences in Dipolog2.3 km from ZN Museum
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Villa Marii
Villa Marii5 km from ZN Museum
Maria Carmela
$47
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Travelbee Heritage Inn
Travelbee Heritage Inn11.1 km from ZN Museum
Rasmus Holmen
$28
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to ZN Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gwandalan House | 9.6 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ariana Hotel | 8.2 Very good 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() D' Hotel and Suites | 8.6 Excellent 210 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Meaco Hotel - Dipolog | 8.0 Very good 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GV Hotel Dipolog City | 7.8 Good 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near ZN Museum
Zamboanga Del Norte Museum
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Dipolog, then you might want to head to Zamboanga Del Norte Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Dipolog, ZN Museum isn't far either.
Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Cathedral
Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Cathedral is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Dipolog, why not stop by during your stay.
Magsaysay Park
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Magsaysay Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Dipolog, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Magsaysay Park, you'll love Dapitan City Plaza, just a short drive away.
Dipolog Center Mall
8.4/10 (23 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Dipolog Center Mall when in Dipolog.
Santa Cruz Marker
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Santa Cruz Marker— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Dipolog.
Dipolog Sunset Boulevard
Dipolog Sunset Boulevard is worth a visit, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Dipolog.
Gloria Fantasyland
If thrills are what you're after, head to Gloria Fantasyland, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Dapitan. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Dapitan, Dapitan City Plaza is nearby.





