Hotels near Small Lagoon El Nido
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Small Lagoon?




1. H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel
H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel7.9 km from Small Lagoon
Miriam
$108
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital
J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital8 km from Small Lagoon
Reineer Zedrix
$37
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Z Garden Hotel Managed by H Hospitality
Z Garden Hotel Managed by H HospitalityBarangay Buena Suerte, 7.6 km from Small Lagoon
chou
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. The Town
The Town8.1 km from Small Lagoon
Peter
$32
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Amari By Vivere Hospitality Group
Amari By Vivere Hospitality Group8 km from Small Lagoon
Alfredo
$130
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Pangulasian Island Resort
Pangulasian Island Resort4.6 km from Small Lagoon
Dulce
$904
$1,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Lihim Resorts
Lihim Resorts8.8 km from Small Lagoon
Paul
$338
$379 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Karuna El Nido Villas
Karuna El Nido Villas8.6 km from Small Lagoon
Rachelle
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. El Nido Mahogany Beach
El Nido Mahogany Beach8.3 km from Small Lagoon
Rosevelt
$110
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Bulskamp Inn - Adults Only
Bulskamp Inn - Adults Only8.2 km from Small Lagoon
Aron
$69
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only
Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only8.4 km from Small Lagoon
Colin
$122
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Glamping at Karuna El Nido
Glamping at Karuna El Nido8.6 km from Small Lagoon
adilene
$75
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only
Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only8.5 km from Small Lagoon
darren
$20
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Payapa El Nido
Payapa El NidoBarangay Buena Suerte, 7.8 km from Small Lagoon
ALLAN
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only
Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only8.4 km from Small Lagoon
Nalin
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Summer Wind Pension House El Nido
Summer Wind Pension House El Nido8.3 km from Small Lagoon
Jaecel
$12
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




17. Vellago Resort - Adults Only
Vellago Resort - Adults Only6.7 km from Small Lagoon
Tiffany
$324
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Matinloc Island Resort
Matinloc Island Resort4 km from Small Lagoon
Kyle
$283
$346 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




19. Lagùn Hotel
Lagùn Hotel7.9 km from Small Lagoon
Ana
$73
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Bayview Country Inn El Nido
Bayview Country Inn El Nido8.5 km from Small Lagoon
marc
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Small Lagoon
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() H Hotel El Nido - Vegan Friendly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() J Boutique El Nido Managed by H Hospital | 10.0 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Z Garden Hotel Managed by H Hospitality | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Town | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amari By Vivere Hospitality Group | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Small Lagoon

Big Lagoon
9.8/10 (332 reviews)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Big Lagoon when visiting El Nido. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Photo by Lala
Secret Lagoon
9.0/10 (340 reviews)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Secret Lagoon when visiting El Nido.

Shimizu Island
9.2/10 (65 reviews)
Shimizu Island is 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from central El Nido, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Entalula Island
9.4/10 (21 reviews)
Entalula Island is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central El Nido, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Photo by Botak Jon
Entalula Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Entalula Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from central El Nido. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Pangulasian Island Beach located nearby.
Photo by Where In The World Is Paradise
Pangulasian Island Beach
9.0/10 (30 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Pangulasian Island Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.9 mi (9.5 km) from central El Nido. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Entalula Beach located nearby.
Miniloc Island Dock
8.0/10 (1 review)
Imagine strolling along Miniloc Island Dock for some great waterfront pics. It's located 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central El Nido.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Big Lagoon, Secret Lagoon, and Payong-Payong Beach for some more water views.
Payong-Payong Beach
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Payong-Payong Beach located 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from central El Nido. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Entalula Beach, Pangulasian Island Beach, and Seven Commando Beach.





