Hotels near Printing Museum Lyon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Printing Museum?




1. Villa Maïa
Villa MaïaFourvière, 1.1 km from Printing Museum
Nicolas
$424
$475 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Pullman Lyon
Pullman LyonPart Dieu - Bir Hakeim, 1.9 km from Printing Museum
Denis
$122
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection1.2 km from Printing Museum
Njauw Joshua
$127
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Hôtel Le Roosevelt
Hôtel Le Roosevelt1.1 km from Printing Museum
Raphaèle
$118
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse
TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse2.1 km from Printing Museum
Uloma
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Académie Hôtel Lyon
Académie Hôtel LyonOld Lyon, 0.5 km from Printing Museum
Catherine
$130
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature Collection
Hotel De Verdun 1882, BW Signature CollectionCarnot - Gailleton, 1.7 km from Printing Museum
Beau
$137
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa
Villa Florentine, A Beauvallon Hotel & Spa0.7 km from Printing Museum
Barry
$291
$330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery Collection
Carlton Hotel Lyon - MGallery CollectionLes Cordeliers, 0.4 km from Printing Museum
David
$186
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Fourvière Hôtel Lyon
Fourvière Hôtel LyonFourvière, 1.5 km from Printing Museum
HECTOR
$128
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHG
Intercontinental Lyon Hotel Dieu by IHGBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 0.7 km from Printing Museum
Jerry
$204
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu
Hôtel Mercure Lyon Centre - Gare Part Dieu2.1 km from Printing Museum
Emil
$104
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Le Phenix Hotel
Le Phenix HotelOld Lyon, 0.6 km from Printing Museum
Nina
$140
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu
Campanile PRIME - Lyon Centre Gare Part Dieu2.3 km from Printing Museum
Sara
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Hôtel des Artistes
Hôtel des ArtistesBellecour - Hôtel Dieu, 0.6 km from Printing Museum
Sophie
$116
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Vaubecour
Hotel Vaubecour2nd Arrondissement, 1.4 km from Printing Museum
Damon
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hôtel Edmond W
Hôtel Edmond W1.8 km from Printing Museum
Jennifer
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection Hotel
Cour des Loges Lyon, A Radisson Collection HotelOld Lyon, 0.6 km from Printing Museum
Elisabeth
$224
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Mama Shelter Lyon
Mama Shelter Lyon7th Arrondissement, 2.1 km from Printing Museum
Anne
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. OKKO Hotels Lyon Centre
OKKO Hotels Lyon Centre0.6 km from Printing Museum
Rolf
$106
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Printing Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Maïa | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pullman Lyon | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Fort St Laurent Lyon - Handwritten Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Le Roosevelt | 9.4 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TRIBE Lyon Croix Rousse | 9.2 Wonderful 212 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Printing Museum

Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon
8.8/10 (283 reviews)
Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon is just one of the attractions in Lyon City Centre, Lyon so you might want to stop by during your trip. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you want to experience more of the culture Lyon has to offer, head to Place des Terreaux, Hôtel de Ville de Lyon, and Lyon National Opera.

Hôtel de Ville de Lyon
8.6/10 (1,183 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Hôtel de Ville de Lyon— just one of the monuments in Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.

Place des Terreaux
8.4/10 (1,174 reviews)
Place des Terreaux is worth passing through for a few pics when in Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.

Bartholdi Fountain
8.8/10 (19 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bartholdi Fountain— just one of the monuments in Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.

Lyon National Opera
8.6/10 (720 reviews)
If you're planning a night at the opera in Lyon, try and grab some tickets at Lyon National Opera in Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Espace Gerson, Amphitheater of the Three Gauls, and Guignol Theater are all a short walk away.
Photo by FromSwitzerlandToWorld
Place des Jacobins
8.8/10 (520 reviews)
Place des Jacobins is worth passing through for a few pics when in Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Chamber of Commerce and Industry is worth a pic or two when discovering Lyon City Centre. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.
Eglise Saint Nizier
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches head to Lyon City Centre— home to Eglise Saint Nizier. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting.





