Hotels near Rama Raja Temple Nivari
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Rama Raja Temple?




1. Hotel Sunset Orchha
Hotel Sunset Orchha0.3 km from Rama Raja Temple
Aniket singh
$6
$6 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Orchha Palace and Convention Centre
Orchha Palace and Convention Centre2.1 km from Rama Raja Temple
Antonio
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Orchha Club and Resort - OCR
Orchha Club and Resort - OCR2.4 km from Rama Raja Temple
Dr. Ajay
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Orchha Sun Resort
Orchha Sun Resort1.5 km from Rama Raja Temple
Sandeep
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Best B&B in Orchha
Best B&B in Orchha0.3 km from Rama Raja Temple
patrick
$5
$6 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Hotel Basant Orchha
Hotel Basant Orchha0.1 km from Rama Raja Temple
B
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. siyavar palace
siyavar palace0.5 km from Rama Raja Temple
MARK
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Hotel Rajwada Palace
Hotel Rajwada Palace1.8 km from Rama Raja Temple
PRASANTA
$30
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. shree laxmi palace
shree laxmi palace0.3 km from Rama Raja Temple
Saurabh
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Shree Ram Bhagwan
Hotel Shree Ram Bhagwan0.1 km from Rama Raja Temple
$5
$6 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




11. Ramayana By Yland
Ramayana By Yland0.5 km from Rama Raja Temple
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. shree Ghanshyam palace
shree Ghanshyam palace0.3 km from Rama Raja Temple
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Orchha best homestay
Orchha best homestay0.7 km from Rama Raja Temple
$11
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Hotel S.S.A
Hotel S.S.A< 0.1 km from Rama Raja Temple
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. The Ramayan
The Ramayan0.5 km from Rama Raja Temple
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Hotel Betwa Sarowar
Hotel Betwa Sarowar0.2 km from Rama Raja Temple
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Raghav ji home stay
Raghav ji home stay0.9 km from Rama Raja Temple
$8
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. manya palace
manya palace0.5 km from Rama Raja Temple
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Regenta Place Jhansi by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Place Jhansi by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited13 km from Rama Raja Temple
Anurag
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Hotel K3 Club Residency
Hotel K3 Club Residency13.2 km from Rama Raja Temple
Shirish
$32
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Rama Raja Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Sunset Orchha | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Orchha Palace and Convention Centre | 7.2 Good 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchha Club and Resort - OCR | 7.6 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orchha Sun Resort | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Best B&B in Orchha | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Rama Raja Temple
Jahangir Mahal
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Jahangir Mahal is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from central Nivari, why not stop by during your stay.
Pravin Rai Mahal
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Pravin Rai Mahal— just one of the landmarks located 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from central Nivari.
Lakshminarayan Mandir
2.0/10 (1 review)
Lakshminarayan Mandir is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Orchha, why not stop by during your stay.
Sunder Mahal
Sunder Mahal is just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Orchha, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
St. Jude's Shrine
You might want to get your camera out and head to St. Jude's Shrine— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Jhansi.
Ganesh Mandir Temple
Ganesh Mandir Temple is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Jhansi, why not stop by during your stay.
Jhansi Fort
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jhansi Fort— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Jhansi.
Dhatia Palace
Dhatia Palace is just one of the landmarks located 3.7 mi (6 km) from central Datia, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





