Hotels near Angyeon Memorial Hall Seosan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Angyeon Memorial Hall?




1. Benikea Hotel Seosan
Benikea Hotel Seosan8.8 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
WOO JAE
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Urbanstay Dangjin Terminal
Urbanstay Dangjin Terminal19 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
seung cheol
$52
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel 24st Urban Brown Seosan Lake Park
Hotel 24st Urban Brown Seosan Lake Park9.4 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Jamie
$65
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel ZIP
Hotel ZIP8.5 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Anonymous traveler
$50
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Aria Hotel Seosan
Aria Hotel Seosan9.6 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Kimberly
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. HOTEL MARIESTAY TAEN
HOTEL MARIESTAY TAEN17.7 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Yoonchul
$129
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Cielo Hotel
Cielo Hotel9.2 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Han chang soo
$46
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. marihotel
marihotel9.7 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Simon Aaskov
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Seosan Browndot Hotel
Seosan Browndot Hotel9.7 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
DH
$49
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. song stay
song stay17.2 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
Sang Yong
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Seosan Hotel Posto
Seosan Hotel Posto9.6 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
JOONHYUN
$38
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. No25 Hotel Seosan
No25 Hotel Seosan9.2 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
이재박
$31
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Golden Business Hotel
Golden Business Hotel8.2 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
교동
$43
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Whitehouse Motel
Whitehouse Motel9.5 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
KUNHAN
$30
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Seosan November Hotel
Seosan November Hotel9.5 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
jichul
$50
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Seosansoo Golf & Resort
Seosansoo Golf & Resort14.2 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
So Yun
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Taean Solpleo Pool Villa
Taean Solpleo Pool Villa14.1 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
JUNGWOO
$46
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Modern Hotel
Modern Hotel8.6 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
$34
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. The on tourist hotel
The on tourist hotel9.1 km from Angyeon Memorial Hall
$55
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Angyeon Memorial Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Benikea Hotel Seosan | 9.0 Wonderful 312 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Urbanstay Dangjin Terminal | 9.2 Wonderful 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 24st Urban Brown Seosan Lake Park | 9.0 Wonderful 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel ZIP | 8.6 Excellent 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aria Hotel Seosan | 9.0 Wonderful 334 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Angyeon Memorial Hall
Seogwangsa Temple
Seogwangsa Temple is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Seosan, why not stop by during your stay.
Ungdo Sea Split
Ungdo Sea Split is 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from central Seosan, why not stop by during your stay.
Mangil Temple
Mangil Temple is 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from central Seosan, why not stop by during your stay.
Palbongsan
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Palbongsan for a bird's-eye view of Seosan.
Seosan Cultural Center
Seosan Cultural Center is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Seosan, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Seosan Cultural Center, you'll love Seosan City Cultural Center, just a short walk away.
Seosan City Cultural Center
Seosan City Cultural Center is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Seosan, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Seosan City Cultural Center, you'll love Seosan Cultural Center, just a short walk away.
Seosan Market
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Seosan Market when visiting Seosan.
Gopado Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Gopado Beach, located 9.3 mi (15 km) from central Seosan. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Beolcheonpo Beach.





