Hotels near Bukchon Art Museum Seoul

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bukchon Art Museum?

1. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.7 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,024 reviews)
The price is $132
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Hans House
Hans House1.3 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is $101
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1.3 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (796 reviews)
The price is $140
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.8 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is $119
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is $99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

6. VIA Jongno
VIA JongnoInsa-dong, 1.2 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is $46
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 0.9 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,224 reviews)
The price is $148
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 0.8 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $164
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

9. Small House Big Door Myeongdong
Small House Big Door MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 1.5 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is $134
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

10. LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONGMyeong-dong, 1.5 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,972 reviews)
The price is $179
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

11. Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun MyungdongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,491 reviews)
The price is $152
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. HOTEL LETS Pop
HOTEL LETS PopJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (49 reviews)
The price is $92
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.5 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is $115
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. HOTEL LETS ABOVE
HOTEL LETS ABOVEJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is $85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO0.7 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (221 reviews)
The price is $81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Stayz437 Jongno
Stayz437 JongnoInsa-dong, 1.2 km from Bukchon Art Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is $104
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

17. ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong
ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong0.8 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (507 reviews)
The price is $120
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1st
Anook Hotel and Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 1stJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.6 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is $110
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Hotel Amare
Hotel AmareJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.1 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (569 reviews)
The price is $128
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Koreana Hotel
Koreana HotelMyeong-dong, 1.5 km from Bukchon Art Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,484 reviews)
The price is $152
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































