Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rasfannu?




1. LemonRock Comfort
LemonRock Comfort0.6 km from Rasfannu
Jessica
$76
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




2. TOURIST INN GRAND
TOURIST INN GRAND0.7 km from Rasfannu
Kimberly
$69
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




3. Sala Boutique Hotel
Sala Boutique Hotel1.4 km from Rasfannu
Todd
$127
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Tourist Inn
Tourist Inn0.7 km from Rasfannu
Abigail
$97
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




5. Samann Grand
Samann Grand1.7 km from Rasfannu
Brian
$111
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




6. Marukab Plaza
Marukab Plaza1.8 km from Rasfannu
Jian
$103
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Barcelo Nasandhura Male
Barcelo Nasandhura Male1.8 km from Rasfannu
Kumaraswamy
$285
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Maagiri Hotel
Maagiri Hotel1.2 km from Rasfannu
Jonathan
$303
$414 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. The Vinorva Maldives
The Vinorva Maldives1.6 km from Rasfannu
Jacob
$73
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. JEN Maldives Male by Shangri-La
JEN Maldives Male by Shangri-La1.5 km from Rasfannu
Chunhui
$245
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. UMET Seaview Hotel with Free Roundtrip Airport Pick up and drop off
UMET Seaview Hotel with Free Roundtrip Airport Pick up and drop off1.8 km from Rasfannu
Ka Yee
$92
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




12. Hotel Octave
Hotel Octave0.7 km from Rasfannu
Missy
$83
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. The Grand View
The Grand View1.7 km from Rasfannu
caleb Duro
$50
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Wind Stay
Wind Stay1.1 km from Rasfannu
Benjamin N.
$23
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




15. The Somerset Hotel
The Somerset Hotel1 km from Rasfannu
Julie
$154
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. ontrack travel Male Maldives
ontrack travel Male Maldives0.7 km from Rasfannu
Kelleen
$30
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. TOUR INN
TOUR INN1.5 km from Rasfannu
Yuan
$65
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Flora
Hotel Flora0.9 km from Rasfannu
Rookaya Bibi
$169
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




19. Park View Stay
Park View Stay1.7 km from Rasfannu
$59
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Nova Maldives
Nova Maldives1 km from Rasfannu
$660
$660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Rasfannu
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() LemonRock Comfort | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TOURIST INN GRAND | 9.8 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sala Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tourist Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Samann Grand | 9.0 Wonderful 489 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rasfannu
Photo by Maria Feklistova
Chaandhanee Magu
7.4/10 (33 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Chaandhanee Magu when in Malé. Splash some more cash at Male Fish Market.

National Museum
7.2/10 (44 reviews)
National Museum is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Malé, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Malé has to offer, head to Maldives Islamic Centre, Chaandhanee Magu, and Male Fish Market.

Male Fish Market
7.6/10 (152 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Male Fish Market when visiting Malé. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Chaandhanee Magu.

Sultan Park
8.2/10 (59 reviews)
Sultan Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Malé, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Hulhumalé Central Park and Banana Reef Dive Site, both nearby.

Maldives Islamic Centre
8.2/10 (340 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Maldives Islamic Centre— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Malé. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.

Republic Square
8.0/10 (34 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Republic Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Malé. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.
Tsunami Monument
Tsunami Monument is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Malé, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Malé has to offer, head to Chaandhanee Magu, Maldives Islamic Centre, and Male Fish Market.
Victory Monument
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Victory Monument— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Malé.





