Hotels in Kudapaduwa
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Kudapaduwa?




1. Hotel J Negombo
Hotel J NegomboNegombo
$22
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. The Beach Apartments
The Beach ApartmentsNegombo
$28
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Star Beach Hotel
Star Beach HotelNegombo
$33
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo
Ramlyn Guesthouse NegomboNegombo
$14
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Ruki Sea Reach
Ruki Sea ReachNegombo
$55
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Ocean View Guesthouse
Ocean View GuesthouseNegombo
$31
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Janishi Residencies
Janishi ResidenciesNegombo
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Blue Water Boutique Hotel
Blue Water Boutique HotelNegombo
$24
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hidden Negombo by Sana's
Hidden Negombo by Sana'sNegombo
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Negombo 146 Homestay
Negombo 146 HomestayNegombo
$15
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. BlissFam Villa & Hostel
BlissFam Villa & HostelNegombo
$8
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Chrish Residence
Chrish ResidenceNegombo
$12
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Hotel Nathariya Negombo
Hotel Nathariya NegomboNegombo
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Sana's Beach Guesthouse and Restaurant
Sana's Beach Guesthouse and RestaurantNegombo
$144
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird
J leaf Hotel by Blue BirdNegombo
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kudapaduwa and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$18 off
The Beach Apartments$37
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Hotel J Negombo$33
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Star Beach Hotel$33
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Ruki Sea Reach$50
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$14
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$18 off
The Beach Apartments$35
per night
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Star Beach Hotel$33
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Ruki Sea Reach$50
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$14
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
The Beach Apartments$47
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Star Beach Hotel$33
per night
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
$24
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$14
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$2 off
BlissFam Villa & Hostel$16
per night
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Kudapaduwa
$22
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$28
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$31
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kudapaduwa
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Family friendly
Resort
Learn more about Kudapaduwa
The region around Kudapaduwa is home to attractions such as Negombo Beach Park and Negombo Beach.
See all hotels in Kudapaduwa
Check out reviews of Kudapaduwa hotels guests love
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Shuttle Service
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely hotel in a very wallabies and safe area of Negombo. Great staff and food options. Will stay again!"
Colombo International Airport Hotel
8/10 Good
"Next to the airport for convenience Especially when your flight is at a unsociable time."
Jetwing Beach
8/10 Good
"Overall it was a very nice hotel and was well kept. The staff were very accommodating. The rooms were older than I expected. Restaurants and bar closed earlier than scheduled."
Jetwing Lagoon Wellness, A Luxury Reserve - Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"It is a great place to stay. I have promised myself that I will be coming back for a longer stay very soon,"
Jetwing Blue
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very clean and spacious. Staffs are very friendly and the breakfast has lots of choices."
Vivanta Colombo, Airport Garden
10/10 Excellent
"Room were large and clean, service was great and restaurant was very good. However, at the time when we stayed there were some renovations on the ground floor"
Limeshine - Airport Transit Hotel
8/10 Good
"Not as close to the airport as we thought, but suitable for overnight accommodation and quite comfortable."
Bosadi Homestay
10/10 Excellent
"Such welcoming hosts was such a nice stay would highly recommend especially for the price, it is very convenient that it’s soo close to the airport. Took us 13 mins to get to the airport with traffic. Although I will say that if you are driving to it with a large vehicle it will be tight as it is narrow roads up to the hotel No complaints at all 🙂"
The Suite 262
8/10 Good
"Great big comfy bed and pillow. No 1 priority. Staff were excellent. We only stayed one night arriving late and leaving early the next day. They t’d up transport for us for a late arrival and check in "




























































