Hotels near Plage de Belle-Isle Chateauroux
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Plage de Belle-Isle?




1. Kyriad Chateauroux Nord Aeroport
Kyriad Chateauroux Nord Aeroport2.5 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Iain
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. ACE Hôtel Châteauroux Déols
ACE Hôtel Châteauroux Déols2.5 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
peter
$64
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Best Western Plus Hotel Colbert
Best Western Plus Hotel Colbert2.1 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Lawrence
$120
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Chez Stephanie
Chez Stephanie1.5 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
CHRISTOPHE
$194
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Elysée Hotel
Elysée Hotel1.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Donald
$105
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. B&B HOTEL Châteauroux A20 L'Occitane
B&B HOTEL Châteauroux A20 L'Occitane2.7 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Patricia
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Le Continental
Le Continental2.1 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
patrick
$99
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Hotel Restaurant Maurice
Hotel Restaurant Maurice1.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Pascale
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. La Marjolaine - Demeure d'Hôtes
La Marjolaine - Demeure d'Hôtes2.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Anne
$70
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. ibis Chateauroux
ibis Chateauroux1.8 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Emma
$66
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Christina
Christina2.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Vagn Holtegaard
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Appart'Hotel Voltaire
Appart'Hotel Voltaire1.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Ismaila
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel de la Gare – urban by balladins
Hotel de la Gare – urban by balladins1.9 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Stephen
$60
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Camping le Rochat
Camping le Rochat0.4 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Anonymous traveler
$82
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. B&B HOTEL Châteauroux Déols
B&B HOTEL Châteauroux Déols2.8 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Ross
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. B&B HOTEL Châteauroux Aéroport
B&B HOTEL Châteauroux Aéroport2.8 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Cindy
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. LOGIS HOTEL RELAIS SAINT JACQUES
LOGIS HOTEL RELAIS SAINT JACQUES4.3 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
phil
$93
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Kyriad Chateauroux
Kyriad Chateauroux4.4 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Erik
$55
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Première Classe Chateauroux - Saint Maur
Première Classe Chateauroux - Saint Maur7 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
martin
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Relais Fasthôtel Châteauroux
Relais Fasthôtel Châteauroux5.2 km from Plage de Belle-Isle
Thierry
$58
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Other landmarks near Plage de Belle-Isle
Museum of the Cordeliers Convent
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Museum of the Cordeliers Convent, located in the heart of Chateauroux.If you want to see more of the museums in Chateauroux, you can easily walk to Hotel Bertrand Museum.
Hotel Bertrand Museum
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
The center of Chateauroux is home to cultural attractions like Hotel Bertrand Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Chateauroux has to offer, head to Museum of the Cordeliers Convent and Plage de Belle-Isle.
Maison des Arts et Traditions Populaires
Maison des Arts et Traditions Populaires is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Chateauroux, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Chateauroux has to offer, head to Hotel Bertrand Museum, Museum of the Cordeliers Convent, and Plage de Belle-Isle.
National Shooting Sport Center
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
National Shooting Sport Center is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Deols, why not stop by during your stay.
Base US Karting
Base US Karting is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Étrechet, why not stop by during your stay.
Val de l'Indre Golf
You might want to play some rounds at Val de l'Indre Golf, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Villedieu-sur-Indre.
Karting Arthonnais
Karting Arthonnais is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Arthon, why not stop by during your stay.
Pavillion des Ducs
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Pavillion des Ducs— just one of the monuments in central Buzancais.
