Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Long Beach Center?




1. Dusit Princess Moonrise Beach Resort
Dusit Princess Moonrise Beach ResortCua Lap, 1.1 km from Long Beach Center
Nhung
$138
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. WorldHotels Long Beach Resort Phu Quoc
WorldHotels Long Beach Resort Phu QuocCua Lap, 0.2 km from Long Beach Center
Maria
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. La Veranda Resort Phu Quoc - MGallery
La Veranda Resort Phu Quoc - MGallery0.3 km from Long Beach Center
Nadine
$184
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Palm Bay Resort Phu Quoc
Palm Bay Resort Phu QuocCua Lap, 1 km from Long Beach Center
Marc
$42
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Cassia Cottage Resort and Spa
Cassia Cottage Resort and Spa0.9 km from Long Beach Center
David
$164
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




6. Dương Đông Hotel
Dương Đông HotelCua Lap, 1.1 km from Long Beach Center
Anonymous traveler
$20
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




7. Sunset Beach Resort & Spa- Beachfront Pirate Fire Show
Sunset Beach Resort & Spa- Beachfront Pirate Fire Show1.1 km from Long Beach Center
Lory
$137
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. AVS Hotel Phu Quoc
AVS Hotel Phu Quoc1.1 km from Long Beach Center
OLEKSANDR
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Nadine Phu Quoc Resort & Spa
Nadine Phu Quoc Resort & SpaCua Lap, 0.5 km from Long Beach Center
Sachika
$55
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Thien Thanh Resort Phu Quoc
Thien Thanh Resort Phu Quoc1.7 km from Long Beach Center
Lot
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Sea Star Resort Phu Quoc
Sea Star Resort Phu Quoc1.2 km from Long Beach Center
Casey
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Lahana Resort Phu Quoc & Spa
Lahana Resort Phu Quoc & Spa1.7 km from Long Beach Center
Christian
$143
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Anja Beach Resort & Spa
Anja Beach Resort & SpaCua Lap, 1 km from Long Beach Center
GERARD
$110
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. L'Azure Resort and Spa
L'Azure Resort and Spa1.9 km from Long Beach Center
Rebecca
$117
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. 9Station Hostel & Bar Phu Quoc
9Station Hostel & Bar Phu Quoc1.7 km from Long Beach Center
Eva
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Bauhinia Resort Phu Quoc
Bauhinia Resort Phu Quoc1.7 km from Long Beach Center
Monica
$56
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Ngoc Viet Bungalow
Ngoc Viet Bungalow1.2 km from Long Beach Center
Graziano
$26
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Doi Sao Phu Quoc
Doi Sao Phu Quoc1.7 km from Long Beach Center
Elena
$33
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Famiana Resort & Spa Phu Quoc
Famiana Resort & Spa Phu QuocCua Lap, 0.6 km from Long Beach Center
Justine
$137
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. Mai Phuong Binh Bungalow
Mai Phuong Binh Bungalow0.2 km from Long Beach Center
Ondrej
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Long Beach Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dusit Princess Moonrise Beach Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 640 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WorldHotels Long Beach Resort Phu Quoc | 9.6 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Veranda Resort Phu Quoc - MGallery | 9.6 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palm Bay Resort Phu Quoc | 9.6 Exceptional 148 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cassia Cottage Resort and Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 289 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Long Beach Center

Dinh Ba Thuy-Long Thanh-Mau
8.0/10 (59 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Dinh Ba Thuy-Long Thanh-Mau— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Duong Dong. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Photo by Jan Venter
Dinh Cau Beach
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dinh Cau Beach, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Duong Dong. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Phu Quoc Beach and Ong Lang Beach.

Dinh Cau
8.0/10 (122 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Dinh Cau— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Duong Dong. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Coi Nguon Museum
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
Coi Nguon Museum is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Duong Dong, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Duong Dong has to offer, head to Phu Quoc Beach, Phu Quoc Night Market, and Long Beach Center.
Ngoc Hien Pearl Farm
Ngoc Hien Pearl Farm is in the heart of Ban Cui, so why not stop by during your stay.
Sung Hung Pagoda
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Sung Hung Pagoda is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Duong Dong, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Phu Quoc Night Market
7.8/10 (986 reviews)
Phu Quoc Night Market is a place to shop in Duong Dong. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





