Hotels in Mwanza
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Mwanza?




1. Malaika Beach Resort
Malaika Beach ResortMwanza
$144
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. The Golden Pigeon Hotel & Spa
The Golden Pigeon Hotel & SpaMwanza
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Ryan's Bay Hotel
Ryan's Bay HotelMwanza
$121
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Gold Crest Hotel - Mwanza
Gold Crest Hotel - MwanzaMwanza
$151
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. New Mwanza Hotel
New Mwanza HotelMwanza
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Wag Hill Lodge
Wag Hill LodgeMwanza
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. The Lahe Hotels
The Lahe HotelsMwanza
$58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. Olivia Guesthouse
Olivia GuesthouseMwanza
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. MUKIZA LODGE MWANZA
MUKIZA LODGE MWANZAMwanza
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. RUSTY ROCK BEACH RESORT & SPA
RUSTY ROCK BEACH RESORT & SPAMwanza
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. FAVOURED HOTEL
FAVOURED HOTELMwanza
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Lesa Garden Hotel
Lesa Garden HotelMwanza
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Sereni Pub & Lodge
Sereni Pub & LodgeMwanza
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Get last-minute hotel deals in Mwanza and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$32 off
Malaika Beach Resort$144
per night
$342 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Ryan's Bay Hotel$112
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Gold Crest Hotel - Mwanza$151
per night
$360 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Olivia Guesthouse$40
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Wag Hill Lodge$83
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Malaika Beach Resort$144
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Ryan's Bay Hotel$121
per night
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Gold Crest Hotel - Mwanza$151
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Olivia Guesthouse$34
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Our prices for hotels in Mwanza are cheapest in May
Our prices for hotels in Mwanza are cheapest in May
Price trends for hotels in Mwanza
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Mwanza
Mwanza Port
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Mwanza Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Mwanza.
Saanane National Park
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
Immerse yourself in nature and spend the day at Saanane National Park, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Mwanza.
Rock Beach Garden
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Rock Beach Garden is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Mwanza. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Tunza Beach.
Tunza Beach
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Tunza Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from central Mwanza. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Rock Beach Garden.
Rock City Mall
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Rock City Mall when in Mwanza. Splash some more cash at Mwaloni Fish Market.
Mwaloni Fish Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Mwaloni Fish Market when visiting Mwanza. Splash some more cash at Rock City Mall.
Bismarck Rock
Bismarck Rock is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Mwanza, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Mwanza
Mwanza is well-known for its attractions such as Mwanza Port and Saanane National Park.
See all hotels in Mwanza
Photo by Eastland Adventures
Check out reviews of Mwanza hotels guests love
ISAMILO GRAND HOTEL
10/10 Excellent
"Very great establishment excellent staff"
Wag Hill Lodge
8/10 Good
"In family cottage pool was out of order Staff very friendly Rooms were clean Property needs more maintenance to make sure spider web on steps and plats need Maintenance "








































