Hotels in Penha
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Penha?




1. Pousada Pedra da Ilha
Pousada Pedra da IlhaCentro
$121
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel Natal
Hotel NatalPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$43
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Hotel Balneário do Parque
Hotel Balneário do ParquePraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Rede Elevare Penha Park
Rede Elevare Penha ParkPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Solar Pedra da Ilha
Solar Pedra da IlhaPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$153
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Pousada Molinha
Pousada MolinhaPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$70
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Pousada Tio Tonho
Pousada Tio TonhoSanta Lídia
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Pousada Espindola
Pousada EspindolaPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Hotel Conexão
Hotel ConexãoPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Vila Olaria Hotel
Vila Olaria HotelPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$69
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Pousada Pé na Areia
Pousada Pé na AreiaPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Pousada Villa di Luri
Pousada Villa di LuriPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Pousada Canto da Vigia
Pousada Canto da VigiaPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Pousada Recanto do Cowboy
Pousada Recanto do CowboyPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Pousada Duas Ilhas
Pousada Duas IlhasPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Pousada Baía dos Açores
Pousada Baía dos AçoresPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Pousada 4 Estações
Pousada 4 EstaçõesPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Pousada Caminho dos Sonhos
Pousada Caminho dos SonhosPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$70
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Hotel Açoriano
Hotel AçorianoPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$35
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Get last-minute hotel deals in Penha and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$103 off
Pousada Pedra da Ilha$173
per night
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
$138 off
Solar Pedra da Ilha$191
per night
$401 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Hotel Conexão$63
per night
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Pousada Duas Ilhas$89
per night
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Nautilus Home Club - Penha - Polly$79
per night
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Pousada Molinha$70
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Vila Olaria Hotel$76
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Brasil$74
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Açoriano$72
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Pousada Pé na Areia$42
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$45
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$31 off
Pousada Canto da Vigia$79
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$42
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$13 off
Nautilus Confort em Penha-SC$57
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
POUSADA SAO MIGUEL BEACH$62
per night
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hotel Conexão$55
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Pousada Duas Ilhas$86
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Solar Pedra da Ilha$263
per night
$552 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Vila Olaria Hotel$83
per night
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Pousada Molinha$89
per night
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hotel Açoriano$78
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Pousada Pé na Areia$63
per night
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Pousada Recanto do Cowboy$79
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Brasil$107
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$42
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$59
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$19 off
Pousada Canto da Vigia$85
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Nautilus Home Club - Penha - Polly$153
per night
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Pousada Paraná$50
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Pousada 4 Estações$53
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Pousada Molinha$89
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Conexão$45
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Vila Olaria Hotel$81
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Açoriano$80
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Brasil$82
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pousada Recanto do Cowboy$72
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$50
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
Pousada Pé na Areia$36
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Pousada Canto da Vigia$85
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
POUSADA SAO MIGUEL BEACH$75
per night
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Pousada Sonho Meu - Penha$41
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Pousada Graff$37
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
POUSADA CASTELO DO REI$47
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Pousada Rosália$61
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Pousada Safari$64
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Penha
$70
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$187
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$95
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




Rede Elevare Penha Park
Rede Elevare Penha ParkPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
You may also like hotels with pools in Penha
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$153
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$70
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$121
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$83
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$187
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$36
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
You can also stay at hotels with a hot tub in Penha
$121
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$153
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$73
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$81
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$95
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Casa cancun hotel boutique e eventos
Casa cancun hotel boutique e eventosPraia da Armação do Itapocorói
$93
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Penha
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Villa
Condo
Our prices for hotels in Penha are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Penha are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Penha
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Penha

Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
The Praia da Armação do Itapocorói neighborhood has lots to see including Beto Carrero World and Armacao Beach.

Praia da Armação do Itapocorói
The Praia da Armação do Itapocorói neighborhood has lots to see including Beto Carrero World and Armacao Beach.

Centro
The Centro neighborhood offers attractions such as Alegre Beach and Bacia da Vovó Beach.

Penha Centro
The Penha Centro neighborhood has lots to see including Alegre Beach and Bacia da Vovó Beach.
Top landmarks in Penha
Beto Carrero World
9.2/10 (157 reviews)
Kids and adults alike can have a thrilling day at Beto Carrero World, one of the top theme parks located 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from central Penha. If you have fun at Beto Carrero World, you'll love Labirinto Dos Unicórnios, just a short walk away.
Bacia da Vovó Beach
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Bacia da Vovó Beach, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Penha. Catch the sunset by the shore at Praia da Saudade, just a short walk away.
Alegre Beach
9.6/10 (11 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Alegre Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Penha. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Bacia da Vovó Beach located nearby.
Praia do Quilombo
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia do Quilombo is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Penha. Catch the sunset by the shore at Bacia da Vovó Beach and Praia da Saudade, located nearby.
Paciência Beach
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Paciência Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Penha. Catch the sunset by the shore at Cascalho Beach, just a short walk away.
Praia da Saudade
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Praia da Saudade located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Penha. Catch the sunset by the shore at Bacia da Vovó Beach, just a short walk away.
Learn more about Penha
Penha is well-known for its attractions such as Beto Carrero World and Alegre Beach.
See all hotels in Penha
Check out reviews of Penha hotels guests love
Pousada Baía dos Corais
10/10 Excellent
"A principio eu e minha noiva iriamos ficar apenas dois dias na pousada, visitaríamos o parque no domingo e iriamos embora na terça de manhã. No entanto, a pousada era tão agradável que acabamos estendendo a estadia por mais três dias, mesmo com o tempo fechado. O café da manhã é ótimo e os quartos com rede são muito aconchegantes. Nossa única ressalva é em relação a limpeza de nosso segundo quarto. Infelizmente não conseguimos permanecer no quarto dos dois primeiros dias e fomos para outro quarto na mesma propriedade. Este quarto quando fechado ficava com um forte odor de urina. Acreditamos que como muitas crianças costumam frequentar a pousada alguma delas deve ter tido acidente em um dos beliche. Além deste ocorrido tivemos uma ótima estadia."
Hotel Balneário do Parque
10/10 Excellent
"Parking not that easy."
Hotel Natal
10/10 Excellent
"Tudo muito top, limpeza e organização do quarto excelentes, bem localizado, fácil de encontrar também, 1 coisa só que poderia ser algo ruim seria o fato do estacionamento não ser coberto, mas como não ocorreu problemas climaticos"
Pousada Molinha
8/10 Good
"La habitación espaciosa, limpia y cómoda. El staff maneja un portugués muy cerrado, podrían ayudarse de alguna IA como para no abrumar a los visitantes que no hablan su idioma! Por lo demás todo muy bien!"

















































































































































